Andreas Klingelmayer

Club
Historisches Fechten Baden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 22 16 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 522 1409.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 432 1040.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 658 961.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ferenc Rádi WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Paolo Dahan LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Gregor Lucny WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Gernot Froschauer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Ulrich Jakubec WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Georg Mauerhofer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Mahmoud Salem WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Ahmad Salem Ahmed DOUBLE LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Frederik Klein LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Florian Kirchhöfer WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Christopher Tilly LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Harald Zikeli LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Christian Figdor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Harald Unger WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Stefan Falkensteiner LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Rainer Grabitzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Ulrich Jakubec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Roman Chvojsik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Roman Chvojsik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Gregor Suchentrunk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Gerhild Grabitzer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Rainer Grabitzer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Flossmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Jan Wilhelm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Bögle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Constantin Speitel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Simon Rieger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Phillip Ohmer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Friedrich Bialas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Hofer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Andreas Hilscher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Flossmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Andreas Hilscher LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Adam Labropoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Dora Petroulia LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Moritz Hartmann LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Georg Schatzdorfer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Constantin Speitel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Franz Huber LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Simon Hotinceanu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Werner Marschall WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Giulio Campanella LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Florian Fortner LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier LOSS Qualification