Andreas Klingelmayer

Club
Historisches Fechten Baden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 22 20 1 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 5 0 0
Sum 57 25 30 1 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1285.6 434 (February 2022) 1410.6 (November 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 996 231 (January 2022) 1041.5 (October 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 929.3 244 (March 2022) 973.2 (May 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 98 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 51 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Michael Kühnel LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Putz Sebastian LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Thomas Schmid-Zurek DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Benedikt Koller LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Simon Keim LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Ferenc Rádi WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Paolo Dahan LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Gregor Lucny WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Gernot Froschauer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Ulrich Jakubec WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Pool 2 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Quarter Final Mahmoud Salem WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft NÖLM18 (November 2018) Semi Final Ahmad Salem Ahmed DOUBLE LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Frederik Klein LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Florian Kirchhöfer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Christopher Tilly LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Harald Zikeli LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Christian Figdor WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Harald Unger WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Stefan Falkensteiner LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Rainer Grabitzer LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Ulrich Jakubec WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Anonymous fighter WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Roman Chvojsik WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Roman Chvojsik WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Gregor Suchentrunk WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Gerhild Grabitzer WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Niederösterreichische Landesmeisterschaft "Langes Schwert" 2017 (November 2017) Rainer Grabitzer LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Flossmann WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Jan Wilhelm LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Bögle LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Constantin Speitel LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Simon Rieger LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Phillip Ohmer WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Friedrich Bialas WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Hofer WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Andreas Hilscher LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Flossmann WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Andreas Hilscher LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Adam Labropoulos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Enrico Marantidis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Dora Petroulia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Moritz Hartmann LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Georg Schatzdorfer WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Constantin Speitel LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Franz Huber LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Benedikt Koller WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Werner Marschall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Giulio Campanella LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Qualification Robert Ferrier LOSS 50%