Diana Matthess

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 29 40 1 4
Women's Steel Longsword 49 39 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 1 12 1 0
Women's Steel Sabre 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 157 73 77 3 4

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1504 1243 424 (November 2017) 1365.2 (November 2017)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 22 1627.1 6 (December 2022) 1661.8 (December 2022)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 17 1627.1 6 (December 2022) 1661.8 (December 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 663 793.9 331 (December 2022) 826.6 (December 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1369 744.6 738 (December 2022) 755.1 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 19 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Owen Hahn LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Ross Gilbert LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Mark West LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Daniel Antrobus WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A John Wolfson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Rhys Day WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool A Marcin Kulas LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Huginn Aðils LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Sam O'Donnell DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Keppinautur 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Jamie T Kirk WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Finn Rhys Davies WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Matt Leaning WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Benjamin Brown WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 8 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 8 Kalle Kylmänen LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 8 Orlando Vezzoli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 8 Antti Heitto LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jeroen van Wordragen LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Matthys Kool LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Anton Fedchenko LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Pool 3 Nicolò Gamba LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Nicolai Rohmann DOUBLE LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Malte Melms DOUBLE LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christoph Zöller DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Münch LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Obendorfer WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Lee-Becker LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel DOUBLE LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Theresa Beckert WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Sascha Guntermann LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Björn Rüther LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Johannes Hlawon LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Arthur Herbst LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Frederic Brosseron LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 6 Sebastian Krug LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 6 Martin Hirner LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 6 Vina Zahnd WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 6 Frederik Klein WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Jörn Range WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Eva Reinhardt WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Andreas Reinartz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Marik Schoenke WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Bastian Tilgner LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Roland Zürrer LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Stephan Wullschleger LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Michael Spring LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Roger Heim WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Diego Frans WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jem Burke WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Victor Emmanuel Suzan Estrada WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) David Grijmans LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2017 (June 2017) Jeroen Toele LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Marc Schramm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Michael Kühnel LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Posch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Ahmad Salem Ahmed LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Florian Dieregger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Rafael LOSS 49%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Helen Parsons WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Kelsey Dame WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Madeleine Thomson WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Phillipa Stevens WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Amber Chester WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alexandra Austin LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alice White-Budd WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 1 Ida Paavoseppä LOSS 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Minna Laakso WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 88%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Emmi Halmesvirta WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Katharine Keller WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Eva Reinhardt WIN 84%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Gerhild Grabitzer WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Theresa Beckert WIN 73%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Laura Öztümer WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Laura Zanetti WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Anke Gijsen WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Carla Huvermann LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Eline Spek WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Isabel Eken LOSS 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 73%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Rúna Iris Magnússon LOSS 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Hélène Georgiou DRAW 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Maria Makarova WIN 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Maurine Brimau WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Karoline Kern WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Nina Mitgutsch WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Dorothea Genstorfer WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Laura Öztümer WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Nina Mitgutsch WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Helen Parsons WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Kelsey Dame WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Madeleine Thomson WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Phillipa Stevens WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Amber Chester WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alexandra Austin LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alice White-Budd WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 1 Ida Paavoseppä LOSS 71%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Minna Laakso WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 88%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Emmi Halmesvirta WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 89%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Pascale Boots WIN 94%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Cynthia Kop WIN 69%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Katharine Keller WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Giulia Scharwenka WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Gerhild Grabitzer LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Final Pool Eva Reinhardt WIN 84%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Gerhild Grabitzer WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Theresa Beckert WIN 73%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Laura Öztümer WIN 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Laura Zanetti WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Anke Gijsen WIN 67%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Carla Huvermann LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Eline Spek WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Isabel Eken LOSS 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 73%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Rúna Iris Magnússon LOSS 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Hélène Georgiou DRAW 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Maria Makarova WIN 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Maurine Brimau WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Karoline Kern WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Nina Mitgutsch WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Dorothea Genstorfer WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Laura Öztümer WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Nina Mitgutsch WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Österreichische Meisterschaft 2017 (May 2017) Anna Till WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Wrighton LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Barry Crowley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Weir LOSS 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Wesley Simms WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Ben Lees DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Ben Conway-Smith LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Owen Hahn LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A David Muir LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Michael Muldoon LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Brian Schwartz LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2023 (February 2023) Pool A Sean McNamara LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow LOSS 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Wesley Simms LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Thomas Sylvester LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Owen Hahn LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Pool C Daniel Weir LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominik Petermann LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Helen Parsons WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Amber Chester LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wolf Call II 2023 (April 2023) Kerri McArthur WIN