Swordplay Serbia 2017

Date
December 16
Country
Serbia
City
Belgrade

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 27
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 12
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing
Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bálint András Ars Ensis
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae
Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae
Nikola Tričković Rapír klub Praha
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Siniša Miljković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nenad Dolašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vanja Nikolić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vuk Dragičević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nenad Nikić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Tihomir Ilić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Dejan Mirosavljević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Bojan Lazović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikola Katić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Jovana Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Ardalić Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština
Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Grgur Stojanović Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefan Kostić Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vladimir Jovanović Nenad Dolašević WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Viktor Kachovski Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sarp Sayin Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool 7 András Csaba Horváth Vuk Dragičević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tihomir Ilić Siniša Miljković WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Josif Vacić Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Horvatić Stefan Kostić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vladimir Jovanović Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Viktor Kachovski Vanja Nikolić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sarp Sayin Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oliver Garas Vuk Dragičević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bálint András Tihomir Ilić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Stamenković Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Đorđe Rosić Stefan Kostić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sarp Sayin Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vuk Dragičević Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bálint András Siniša Miljković WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Stamenković Josif Vacić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Horvatić Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vanja Nikolić Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Stefan Milenković Nenad Nikić LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Oliver Garas Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Grgur Stojanović Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Đorđe Rosić Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Nenad Dolašević WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tamás Kiss Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Stefan Milenković Dušan Kovijanić LOSS WIN
Pool 7 András Csaba Horváth Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grgur Stojanović Josif Vacić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aleksandar Ardalić Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Nenad Dolašević WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vanja Nikolić Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nenad Nikić Dušan Kovijanić WIN LOSS
Pool 7 András Csaba Horváth Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Viktor Kachovski Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Bálint András Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Stefan Kostić Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Stefan Stamenković Nenad Nikić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final András Csaba Horváth Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Semi Final Borislav Krustev Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Semi Final Stefan Stamenković András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Borislav Krustev Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Final Tamás Kiss András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Nikola Tričković András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Branislav Petrović Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nikola Katić Dejan Mirosavljević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Bojan Lazović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Branislav Petrović Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nikola Katić Augustin Pitica DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Ivan Jegdić DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Branislav Petrović Adrian Ionete DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Nikola Katić Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ivan Jegdić Bojan Lazović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrian Ionete Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tamás Kiss Augustin Pitica LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ivan Jegdić Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrian Ionete Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dejan Mirosavljević Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nikola Tričković Bojan Lazović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Željko Glumac Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dejan Mirosavljević Augustin Pitica WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ivan Jegdić Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS WIN
Semi Final Željko Glumac Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Ivan Jegdić Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Final Dejan Mirosavljević Nikola Katić WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Irena Matović Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Stefan Stamenković Jovana Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sarp Sayin Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Josif Vacić Miloš Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavle Ilijašević Viktor Kachovski DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Augustin Pitica András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danilo Smuđa Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Vuk Gligorijević DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Ionete Stefan Stamenković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Grgur Stojanović Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miloš Kostić Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Irena Matović Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Augustin Pitica Jovana Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danilo Smuđa Sarp Sayin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Josif Vacić Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viktor Kachovski Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 4 András Csaba Horváth Adrian Ionete WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Sarp Sayin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Josif Vacić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 András Csaba Horváth Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Grgur Stojanović Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miloš Kostić Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Augustin Pitica Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danilo Smuđa Grgur Stojanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miloš Kostić Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sven Horvatić Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Danilo Smuđa Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Željko Glumac Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Irena Matović Sven Horvatić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Oliver Garas Sarp Sayin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Josif Vacić Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viktor Kachovski Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jovana Ilijašević András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adrian Ionete Augustin Pitica DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jovana Ilijašević Adrian Ionete LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Josif Vacić Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Borislav Krustev Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Viktor Kachovski Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Semi Final Josif Vacić Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Semi Final András Csaba Horváth Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Josif Vacić András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Final Stefan Milenković Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordplay Serbia 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
66 39 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1627.3 54.9
201 7 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1495.1 2.7
212 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1487
264 32 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1452.5 20.9
519 193 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1325.9 78.1
648 4 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1279.2 2.7
719 Aleksandar Ardalić Warlander Jousting - Akademija viteških veština 1252.2
723 Nenad Nikić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1250.4
1040 Dušan Kovijanić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1144.4
1041 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1144.4
1208 Bálint András Ars Ensis 1096.4
1211 Stefan Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1095
1286 Dejan Mirosavljević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1074.8
1354 724 Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing 1051.7 273.2
1380 Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1041.7
1487 Vuk Dragičević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1007.1
1543 Tihomir Ilić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 993.2
1685 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 944.7
1686 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 944.7
1811 Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 909.6
1873 Vanja Nikolić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 890.9
1927 Nenad Dolašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 872.6
1944 145 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 864.9 35.4
2202 Siniša Miljković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 745.9
2204 Nikola Tričković Rapír klub Praha 744.9
2205 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 744.9
2239 Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 725.2