Zoltán Pál Várhelyi

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 36 23 12 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 3 0 1 1 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 12 9 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 525 844.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 333 1489.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 27 1453.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 376 1117.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Marko Štuhec WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandar Ristić WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Đorđe Rosić WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandar Ardalić WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Tamás Kiss WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) László Schunder LOSS Bronze match
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Péter Kottyán WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Dobó WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) András Berki WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) István Havasi WIN Quarter-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS Semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Borislav Krustev LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Nenad Dolašević WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Vladimir Jovanović WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Fabien Goury LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Šilhánek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Juraj Lach WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Final Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Farago WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Ádám Szegle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Ádám Szegle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Gábor Péter Kállai DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (May 2014) Balázs Kirschweng WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Viktor Kachovski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Janko Zafirovski WIN Pool 3

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Richárd Pávay DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword I. Budapesti Kardvívó Torna (February 2014) Ádám Ujvári DRAW

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Borislav Krustev LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Miloš Kostić WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Danilo Smuđa WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Radostin Nanov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Umut Gumus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Georgi Dimitrov WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Stefan Milenković LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Sven Horvatić WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Irena Matović WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pavle Ilijašević WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Viktor Kachovski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Quarter Final