Tamás Kiss

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 1 28 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 65 41 5 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 1 6 0 0
Sum 159 74 80 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 581 1448.5 122 (November 2014) 1568.5 (November 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 747.8 179 (October 2016) 896.8 (May 2017)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 790.8 299 (March 2022) 830.3 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Roman Vítek LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Matei Macri WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Šimun Abramović WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Quarter Final Pancho Beshkov LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Oliver Garas WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 2 Csaba Erdei WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 2 Tamás Benics WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Pool 2 Zoltán Kovács LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Visegrádi Viadalok (July 2021) Round of 16 István Dobó LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Elimination phase Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Pool 5 Marko Skoknić WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Pool 5 Irena Matović WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Pool 5 Sara Dojčinović WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Pool 5 Konstantin Horkel WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2019 (December 2019) Pool 5 Stefan Milenković LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Thomas Couturier LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Peter Törlind WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Jimmy Olsson LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Isak Almqvist WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 5 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 Martin Fabian LOSS 5%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Alen Lovrič WIN 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Andrei Chirlesan LOSS 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Levente Kárpáti WIN 88%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Tea Kew WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Thomas Couturier WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Final András Csaba Horváth WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 Dávid Czégé DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 András Tóth WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 Dániel Tenke WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 Tamás Bucsek WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Pool 1 Károly Barta WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Quarter finals Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Semi finals István Havasi WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tie-breaker Pool 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 6 Michal Luptak WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 6 Attila Tóth WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 6 Martin Noga LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 6 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Martin Fabian LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Martin Noga WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Final István Havasi WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool D István Ézsiás WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool D Levente Kárpáti WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool D Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool D Róbert Vörös WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Quarter Finals Dávid Czégé WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Semifinals Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Bronze Final Stefan Stamenković LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Lyubomir Kotov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Vlad Cirnaru WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 2 Nenad Nikić DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Final Gábor Magát WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool B Györgyi Czifra WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool B István Dobó WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool B Oliver Garas WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool B Károly Barta WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool B Dániel Tenke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Quarter Finals Balázs Kirschweng WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Semifinals Richárd Pávay WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 12 Zdeněk Hruška LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 12 Lukás Kozlik WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 12 Peter Vrabec WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 12 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 12 Ondrej Šauša WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Vojtech Višňovský LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Pool 4 Dávid Czégé WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Pool 4 Péter Kun WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Pool 4 István Havasi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Pool 4 Richárd Pávay LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Final András Csaba Horváth LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 5 Viktor Kachovski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 5 Aleksandar Ristić WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 5 Vanja Nikolić WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Quarter Final Bálint András WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Semi Final Borislav Krustev WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Ruček WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Višňovský WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Fabien Goury WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Randl LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) András Berki WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Péter Faragó LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Tamás Pongrácz LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Zsolt Gyuricza DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) András Csaba Horváth LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bonifác Ormosi DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Havasi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) József Király LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bendegúz Kiss DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) József Király WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 2 Radovan Geist LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 2 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 2 Mihnea Suteu LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 2 Lukáš Jogl LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Dávid Czégé LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Andrej Janičina LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Jan Busovsky LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 48%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Péter Faragó LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Branislav Petrović LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Ivan Jegdić LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 4 Adam Milovanović WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Nikola Katić LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Augustin Pitica LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 Gábor Szepesházy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Pool 2 András Csaba Horváth LOSS