Tamás Kiss

Club
Ars Ensis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 1 28 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 53 31 5 0
Men's Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 1 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 341 1076.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 240 1562.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 926 796.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 856 822.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Alen Lovrič WIN Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Samuel Kontriš WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Andrei Chirlesan LOSS Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Levente Kárpáti WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Tea Kew WIN Group 4
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Couturier WIN Group 4
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Csaba Horváth WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Dávid Czégé DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) András Tóth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Tamás Bucsek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Károly Barta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) István Havasi WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword III Debreceni MHS Torna (August 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Tie-breaker Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Michal Luptak WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Attila Toth WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Noga LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Noga WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Havasi WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) István Ézsiás WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Róbert Vörös WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Dávid Czégé WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Stefan Stamenković LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Lyubomir Kotov WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Vlad Cirnaru WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Nenad Nikić DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) István Dobó WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Oliver Garas WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Károly Barta WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Dániel Tenke WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Richárd Pávay WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdenek Hruska LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Peter Vrabec WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Dávid Czégé WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Péter Kun WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) István Havasi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword VII. Budapesti MHS párnázott kard és feder torna (March 2018) Richárd Pávay LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Viktor Kachovski WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Aleksandar Ristić WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Vanja Nikolić WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Bálint András WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Borislav Krustev WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Kocisko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Rucek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Fabien Goury WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Randl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Tamás Pongrácz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Zsolt Gyuricza DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Ferenc Rádi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) András Csaba Horváth LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bonifác Ormosi DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) József Király LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) Bendegúz Kiss DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword I. Bihartordai Kardvívó Torna (November 2014) József Király WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Radovan Geist LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mihnea Suteu LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Lukáš Jogl LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Janičina LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Busovsky LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Péter Farago LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Branislav Petrović LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Ivan Jegdić LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Adam Milovanović WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Nikola Katić LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Augustin Pitica LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Serbia 2017 (December 2017) Dejan Mirosavljević LOSS Pool 3

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) Gábor Szepesházy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) István Havasi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Longsword V Budapest MHS nylon és feder Kardvívó torna (March 2017) András Csaba Horváth LOSS Pool 2