UISP 2014

Date
May 24
Country
Italy
City
Rome

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 58 28
Mixed Steel Sidesword 16 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Testa Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federica Carfagna Accademia Romana d'Armi
Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Simone Campi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Chiara Fiumi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Del Vecchio Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco Gianfranceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Pirozzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Laura Ciorba Accademia Romana d'Armi
Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi
Vittorio Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Fabrizio Smith Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Padovani Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia
Emanuele Viotti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Riccardo Rudilosso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Riccardo Rudilosso Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Vittorio Fichera WIN LOSS
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Vittorio Fichera WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Riccardo Rudilosso LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Rudilosso Vittorio Fichera WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Gabriele Testa DRAW DRAW
Pools Michele Zanella Emanuele Viotti LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriele Testa Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pools Silvio Ciri Emanuele Viotti WIN LOSS
Pools Silvio Ciri Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Testa Emanuele Viotti WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Calogero Gullotti LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriele Giagnoli Giulia Del Vecchio WIN LOSS
Pools Giulia Del Vecchio Calogero Gullotti LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Morini Gabriele Giagnoli WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Morini Giulia Del Vecchio WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriele Giagnoli Calogero Gullotti WIN LOSS
Pools Federica Carfagna Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Laura Ciorba WIN LOSS
Pools Federica Carfagna Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Ricci Laura Ciorba WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Pools Federica Carfagna Laura Ciorba LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Daniele Pirozzi WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Chiara Fiumi LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Chiara Fiumi WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Daniele Pirozzi LOSS WIN
Pools Chiara Fiumi Daniele Pirozzi LOSS WIN
Pools Dario De Judicibus Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo Riviello Marco Zaccari LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Marco Gianfranceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Matteo Riviello LOSS WIN
Pools Marco Gianfranceschi Marco Zaccari WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Marco Zaccari LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo Riviello Marco Gianfranceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Romeo Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Gianni Fabrizio Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Tesini Fabrizio Smith WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Romeo Paolo Gianni LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Romeo Fabrizio Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Gianni Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Riccardo Rudilosso Emanuele Viotti LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Andrea Morini Daniele Pirozzi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Alessandro Ricci Marco Zaccari LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Tommaso Jacchia Marco Gianfranceschi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Matteo D'Uffizi Calogero Gullotti LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Emanuele Fichera Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Silvio Ciri Fabrizio Smith LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Gabriele Giagnoli Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Quarter final Andrea Morini Emanuele Viotti WIN LOSS
Quarter final Tommaso Jacchia Marco Zaccari WIN LOSS
Quarter final Emanuele Fichera Calogero Gullotti WIN LOSS
Quarter final Stefano Tesini Fabrizio Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinal Andrea Morini Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Semifinal Emanuele Fichera Stefano Tesini WIN LOSS
Final Emanuele Fichera Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Andrea Morini Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliminatories Matteo D'Uffizi Matteo Riviello LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Raffaele Ventura Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Paolo Gianni Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Matteo Pietropaoli Dalmazio Rustia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Agostino Punturi Gabriele Giagnoli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Calogero Gullotti WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Silvio Ciri Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Marco Zaccari Francesco Cecconata WIN LOSS
Quarter final Raffaele Ventura Matteo Riviello WIN LOSS
Quarter final Alessandro Ricci Dalmazio Rustia WIN LOSS
Quarter final Riccardo Quirico Agostino Punturi LOSS WIN
Quarter final Silvio Ciri Marco Zaccari WIN LOSS
Semifinal Raffaele Ventura Alessandro Ricci LOSS WIN
Semifinal Silvio Ciri Agostino Punturi WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Agostino Punturi Raffaele Ventura WIN LOSS
Final Silvio Ciri Alessandro Ricci WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eliminatories Marco Gianfranceschi Marco Zaccari LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Daniele Romeo Gabriele Testa LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Raffaele Ventura Laura Ciorba WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Silvio Ciri Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Simone Campi Daniele Pirozzi LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Francesco Padovani WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Tommaso Jacchia Calogero Gullotti WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Andrea Conti LOSS WIN
Quarter final Gabriele Testa Marco Zaccari LOSS WIN
Quarter final Raffaele Ventura Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Quarter final Riccardo Quirico Daniele Pirozzi WIN LOSS
Quarter final Tommaso Jacchia Andrea Conti WIN LOSS
Semifinal Raffaele Ventura Marco Zaccari WIN LOSS
Semifinal Riccardo Quirico Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Final Riccardo Quirico Raffaele Ventura LOSS WIN
Bronze final Tommaso Jacchia Marco Zaccari DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS