Stefano Tesini

Club
Nova scrimia
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 1 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 3 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 6 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 3 0 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 168 1253.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3177 1009.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 179 1378.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 212 1385.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 84 1315.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 809 960.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari DRAW A Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Chiolero LOSS A Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Michele Allori LOSS A Pool

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Giordano Moreni DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Compri DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Gamberini WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari DRAW C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Stefano Dell'Orbo LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Enrico Campobello WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Cipollone WIN C Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Zeno Toffalini LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Roberto Valsania LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Orlandi WIN I Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Burzio WIN I Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN I Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Andrea Morini WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Gabriele Giagnoli WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Daniele Romeo WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Fabrizio Smith WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Paolo Gianni WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Fabrizio Smith WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger UISP 2014 (May 2014) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Semifinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Nicolò Gamba LOSS D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Christian Heusch LOSS D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Paolo Tirelli WIN D Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Final Eighth

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Lorenzo Mancieri WIN Eights Final
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Samuele Romboli WIN Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Federico Alpi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Nicholas Castellari DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Roberto Gamberini LOSS Quarter Final

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Zeno Toffalini DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Grazioli WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Guido Milan WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Mathieu Prost WIN Pool 10

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pietro Bravi LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Luca Galbiati WIN Pool 10
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Matteo Simone LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Luigi Menichino LOSS 16nd Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Davide Galeotti WIN Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Paolo Luca WIN Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Massimo Ferrara DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Nicholas Castellari LOSS 16nd Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Davide Tripodi DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Christian Risecchi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Mario Stefanovichj WIN Pool 5