Andrea Conti

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 11 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 27 15 12 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 831 1386.2 733 (February 2022) 1391.5 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 715.3 64 (February 2022) 748.3 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 890 8 (May 2014) 993.2 (May 2014)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1207.3 85 (April 2017) 1250.4 (April 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 81 out of 123 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2017

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 64 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Pietro Alfonsi WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Flavio Cipriano WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Nicodemo Boccia WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Damiano Romita WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Luca De Sensi WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Semi Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Pierluca Santo WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Antonio Protino WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 9 Andrea Migliore LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) sixteenths-finals Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 15 Stefano Ronaghi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 15 Jacopo Pierucci LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Pool 15 Alessandro Perugini WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Sixteenth Finals Stanislao Migliorino LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Sandino Richeri WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS 43%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 7 Domenico Fichera LOSS 43%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier CSEN 2015 (November 2015) Eliminatories Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier UISP 2014 (May 2014) Quarter final Tommaso Jacchia LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Francesco Vesprini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gabriele Testa WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Ronny Quintili WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Devis Carli LOSS 50%