Capoferro Open 2018

Date
May 6
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 33 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kenneth Yuen Fechtschule Victoria
Maxim Sheehy Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Timothy Harris Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club
Joshua Percival Scholar Victoria
Pavle Ivanov The School of Historical Fencing
Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing
Edward Craig The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maxim Sheehy Timothy Harris WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kenneth Yuen Pavle Ivanov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Edward Craig Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nelson McGuigan Pavle Ivanov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Timothy Harris Kenneth Yuen LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maxim Sheehy Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kenneth Yuen Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maxim Sheehy Pavle Ivanov DRAW DRAW
Timothy Harris Edward Craig LOSS WIN
Timothy Harris Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Edward Craig Pavle Ivanov WIN LOSS
Maxim Sheehy Kenneth Yuen LOSS WIN
Edward Craig Kenneth Yuen WIN LOSS
Timothy Harris Pavle Ivanov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maxim Sheehy Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Jay Mackley Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Joshua Percival WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stuart Manahan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Jay Mackley Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stuart Manahan Joshua Percival LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Kraskov Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Jay Mackley Joshua Percival WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joshua Percival Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Justin Jay Mackley Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stuart Manahan Martin Kraskov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brett Kagan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Kraskov Joshua Percival LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Justin Jay Mackley Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
final Justin Jay Mackley Edward Craig LOSS WIN
final Maxim Sheehy Brett Kagan LOSS WIN
finalMaxim Sheehy Maxim Sheehy Edward Craig LOSS WIN