Martin Kraskov

Club
Victorian Historical Combat Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 4 1 0 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 4 15 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 3 9 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 3 0 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1534 1158.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 364 1130.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 234 840.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 357 1102.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 133 1410.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Romano DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Forwood LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Joel Thomas DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword November Fechtschule 2018 (November 2018) Ronald Lee LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Matt Simpson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Benson Sanders-Carter LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Minh Le DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Hunter Wild LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Stanley Foster DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Sky Chen DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson LOSS Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Jerry Gullotti LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Jerry Gullotti LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Kimito Wynn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Sarunic WIN Pool

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Emma Fowler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 1st HERA Event (August 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Stanley Foster WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Joshua Percival LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Pile WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Edward Craig DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Justin Weaver DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) Patrick Hunter WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword & Buckler Open 2018 (September 2018) David Newman LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Campbell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Toby Lunn WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Toby Lunn LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Adam Gilkes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley WIN Pool

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) Matthew Simpson DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword Axel Pettersson Challenge Tournament 2018 (March 2018) James Handley LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Rhys Kinlough WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Alec Luke LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) James Handley DRAW Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Australia Day Tournament 2018 (January 2018) Benjamin Keiller LOSS Pool
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Minh Le WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Joshua Percival DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) David Stella WIN Pool 2
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Adam Kaye LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lois Spangler WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Joshua Robert Smith-Monaghan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Andy Baker WIN