Stanley Foster

Club
Melbourne Messer Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 6 7 4 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 1 6 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 10 7 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1655 1213.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 212 1079.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 619 1066.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Travis McKenzie LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Thomas Tucker WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Brad McPherson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Rhys Kinlough LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Titter WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Bryce Exley DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Owen Jin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Michael Aitken WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Hunter Wild DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Minh Le DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Fiore Open 2018 (April 2018) Martin Kraskov DRAW Pool 3

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Stuart Manahan DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Sky Chen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Justin Weaver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Autumn Open 2019 (May 2019) Ben Stockdale DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Martin Kraskov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Joshua Percival LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capoferro Open 2018 (May 2018) Justin Jay Mackley WIN Pool 2

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Stallard LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Benjamin Pope LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Bryce Exley WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sam Christian LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Liu Yuxing WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Kiah Waretini WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Sean Reichman DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm The 400 Years Tournament (November 2018) Daniel Pope WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Pool 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Stuart Manahan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) Kenneth Yuen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Sidesword Open 2018 (June 2018) David Norris-King WIN Pool 2
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Owen Jin WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Brad McPherson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) James Mooney WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gavin Corben LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Pope DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Kiah Waretini WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Stuart Manahan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Sky Chen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Katherine Livingston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Dagger Alfieri Open 2019 (February 2019) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Set 1