All's Faire HEMA Tournament

Date
June 23
Country
United States
State
Washington
City
Olympia

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 13
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Conor Gunnison
Pete Siefer
Anthony Zavin Indes Ferox Gladio
Stephen Loch Indes Ferox Gladio
Mitchell Allen Lonin League
Herry Chen Academie Duello
Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts
Mateo Lopez Espejo Indes Ferox Gladio
Jason Prendergast Black Tigers
Nathanial Stewart Black Tigers
Morgan Blackmore Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Preston Weller Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Dashiell Harrison Indes Ferox Gladio
Jordan Thompson Lonin League
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Nicholas Chase Swordguild Portland
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Pools Morgan Blackmore Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Morgan Blackmore LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Anthony Zavin Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Morgan Blackmore Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Anthony Zavin WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Jordan Thompson Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Stephen Loch Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Stephen Loch WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mateo Lopez Espejo Pete Siefer LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Herry Chen Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mitchell Allen Pete Siefer WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Herry Chen Pete Siefer WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Herry Chen Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mitchell Allen Mateo Lopez Espejo WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Top 4 Morgan Blackmore Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Top 4 Mitchell Allen Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Top 4 Morgan Blackmore Mitchell Allen LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Tony Huang Morgan Blackmore WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Mitchell Allen Jeff Kim LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Nathanial Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Dashiell Harrison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Dashiell Harrison Nathanial Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Conor Gunnison Nathanial Stewart WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Tony Huang Conor Gunnison WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Nicholas Chase Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Preston Weller WIN LOSS
Elimination Pools Preston Weller Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Mark Smead Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Elimination Pools Preston Weller Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Top 4 Dashiell Harrison Jason Prendergast WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Nicholas Chase WIN LOSS
Top 4 Nicholas Chase Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Top 4 Tony Huang Jason Prendergast WIN LOSS
Top 4 Tony Huang Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN
Top 4 Dashiell Harrison Nicholas Chase LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Nicholas Chase Jason Prendergast LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Tony Huang Dashiell Harrison LOSS WIN