Mark Smead

Club
Swordguild Portland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 10 10 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 4 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 240 1156.2
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1139 1277.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 439 1137.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 919 879.5
Singlestick (Mixed) 474 846.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 972 854

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Tom Lindborg WIN Finals - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN Finals - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Tony Hillerson LOSS Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8)
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Michael Binsse LOSS Pool 2 - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Meghan O'Connell WIN Pool 2 - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Kakam Chen WIN Pool 2 - Rnd 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) John Huggard WIN Pool 2 - Rnd 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Tony Hillerson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Aaron Hutchinson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Terry Geiger LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Donovan Malet LOSS Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Morgan Blackmore LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Conor Gunnison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Anthony Zavin WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lianna Teeter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tony Huang WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Morgan Blackmore LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Siavash Rezvani LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Will Petillo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Zachary Amsden LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Preston Weller WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Preston Weller WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Nicholas Chase LOSS Elimination Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alfredo Velez LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Lee Smith LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Eli Hood WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Tyler Corston-Oliver WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) James Wolfe WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Siavash Rezvani WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Winter's End 2017 (February 2017) Corrigan Cassidy LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Joe Gundersen LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Stewart Keenan LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Corrigan Cassidy DOUBLE LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Colistro WIN
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Par Parmar LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Joe Gundersen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Rose City Classic 2016 (November 2016) Zachary Amsden LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Adam Triplett LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Tim Duefrane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Jason Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Rose City Classic: 2017 (November 2017) Alex Yang WIN