Jeff Kim

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 51 22 7 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 189 1548.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 472 1039.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 149 1385.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Paul Weinberg DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Tanya Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Yichen Liu WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Erickson DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Donovan Neiford DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) John Stansfield LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Derek Ray WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) David Reddy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) William Joseph WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Casey Boatwright WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Seth Robinson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Murphy Barrett WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Arto Fama LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Patrick McCaffrey WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julian Schuetze LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jeremy Halliday LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Stephen Loch WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Jordan Thompson LOSS Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Dashiell Harrison WIN Elimination Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mitchell Allen WIN Gold Medal
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Mitchell Allen WIN Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword All's Faire HEMA Tournament (June 2018) Morgan Blackmore LOSS Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Pete May WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Kyle Ferreira WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Adam Severa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Joshua Maurer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Broken Point 2018 (April 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Toby Hall DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney DRAW Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joshua Maurer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Katherine Thomas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brent Wang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jacob Silfies WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Christian O'Connell WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Colin Unsworth WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Flynn WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Brent Wang WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Michael Gilding WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu DRAW Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Donovan McCain WIN Elims Round 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Kurt Holtfreter LOSS Elims Round 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Sam Spruill WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Marshall Strong LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Donald Church WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Brandon Hinson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Zack Kochanski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Alman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Kevin Willi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Eddy Louis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2017 (December 2017) Scott Barb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justinder Singh WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tim Meade WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Bratton LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Patrick Bratton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Pete May WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Joey Hochadel LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Steel City Open 2018 (October 2018) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kristopher Micozzi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Katie Zold WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Hufsmith WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ryan Marone WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Willi WIN Semifinals