8. Dresdner Fechtschul

Date
September 29
Country
Germany
State
Saxony
City
Dresden

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 20
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 9

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Arthur Herbst Thomas Bögle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Theresa Beckert Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arthur Herbst Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Bögle Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Theresa Beckert Marcus Schulze LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Bögle Marcus Schulze WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcus Schulze Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Bögle Theresa Beckert WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Flossmann Marco Vaupel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 André Tabor Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Flossmann Fritz Karl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 André Tabor Marco Vaupel LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt Fritz Karl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 André Tabor Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Vaupel Fritz Karl WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Thomas Flossmann Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 André Tabor Fritz Karl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marco Vaupel Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anonymous fighter Johannes Hlawon WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Berg Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich Johannes Hlawon LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Berg Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Johannes Hlawon LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simon Berg Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Björn Rüther Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Berg Johannes Hlawon LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Gläser Michael Fath LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tom Tempel Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Michael Fath WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Gläser Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Fath Tom Tempel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tom Tempel Martin Gläser WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anonymous fighter Michael Fath WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Sprenger Martin Gläser WIN LOSS
quarter finals Marco Vaupel Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
quarter finals Anonymous fighter Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
quarter finals Michael Sprenger Johannes Hlawon WIN LOSS
quarter finals Tom Tempel Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
semi finals Bastian Tilgner Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
semi finals Tom Tempel Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
bronze final Bastian Tilgner Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
final Thomas Flossmann Tom Tempel WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Heiko Meckbach Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Peter Klatte Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jörg Wlosnewski Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Peter Klatte Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jörg Wlosnewski Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Peter Klatte Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jörg Wlosnewski Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Heiko Meckbach Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jörg Wlosnewski Peter Klatte LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Flora von Steimker Heiko Schwartz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jörn Range Jan Schäfer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Heiko Schwartz Jörn Range WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Flora von Steimker Jan Schäfer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Flora von Steimker Jörn Range WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Heiko Schwartz Jan Schäfer WIN LOSS
semi finals Heiko Meckbach Jan Schäfer WIN LOSS
semi finals Heiko Schwartz Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
bronze final Jan Schäfer Heiko Schwartz LOSS WIN
final Heiko Meckbach Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just 8. Dresdner Fechtschul

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
110 23 Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden 1610.4 20.7
191 30 Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen 1548.8 21.3
237 198 Tom Tempel Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1521.7 100.8
506 131 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1399.7 46.6
522 1143 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1394.5 320.3
702 250 Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini 1337.3 89.9
879 7 Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1286.3 14.8
958 326 Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden 1261.7 100.4
969 167 Cornelius Tschiersich Stahlakademie 1257.3 61.2
1105 464 Johannes Hlawon Ochs Bamberg 1223.8 130.5
1974 Fritz Karl Schwertspiel Dresden 1018.9
1991 Simon Berg Krifon 1015.2
2030 75 Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1006.8 35.6
2119 Marcus Schulze PSV Cottbus 991.3
2422 Martin Gläser Chemnitzer Polizeisportverein 927.2
2627 André Tabor Schwertspiel Dresden 873.5
2750 197 Theresa Beckert Schwertspiel Dresden 838.8 15.1
2978 196 Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen 755.4 23.2