Bastian Tilgner

Club
Schwert und Bogen
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 72 49 20 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0
Sum 79 53 23 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1532.3 102 (February 2022) 1603.7 (March 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1255.4 118 (November 2021) 1275.2 (October 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 91 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 33 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Felix Linder WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 8-finals Marc Schramm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 4 Marcus Schulze WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 4 Thomas Bögle WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 4 Carl Heinemann WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 4 Marc Schramm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 4 Tom Tempel WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Carl Heinemann WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Semifinals Pepin Marshall LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) bronze final Pepin Marshall WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Johannes Köder WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Eva von Negelein WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Pascal Bruckner LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Quarter-finals Marc Schramm WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Thomas Flossmann WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Semi-finals Paul Hofmann LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 5 Miro Lahtela LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 5 Bennie Smit WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 5 Paul Chereau WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 5 Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 5 Jos Baars DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Last thirty two Tom Tempel LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 8 Simon Keim LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 8 Franziska Just WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 8 Russell Lai WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 8 Anonymous fighter LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 8 Thomas Flossmann WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Eighth final Marc Schramm LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Klaus Brandfellner WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Ulrich Jakubec WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Laura Öztümer WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Schmid-Zurek LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2018 (October 2018) Pool 1 Marc Schramm WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) bronze final Michael Sprenger WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 1 Theresa Beckert WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Bögle WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 1 Marcus Schulze WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) quarter finals Marco Vaupel WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) semi finals Thomas Flossmann LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) 16th-finals Marcos Ariño LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 9 Jos Baars WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 9 Dávid Czégé DRAW 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 9 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 9 Sacha de Wind WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 9 Max van den Ekart LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Johannes Poddobrjanski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Anonymous fighter WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Michael Spring LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Alexander Fürgut LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Thomas Rehm WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Michael Sprenger WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Gillet Nicolas WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Michael Knop WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Diana Matthess WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Sebastian Linstädt LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Thomas Rehm WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Maximilian Kunz WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Moritz Hartmann LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Schmid-Zurek WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Falkensteiner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Maximilian Kunz WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Marc Schramm WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2017 (October 2017) Michael Kühnel WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. offene Fechtturnier in Kassel (December 2016) Michael Sachse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. offene Fechtturnier in Kassel (December 2016) Jörn Range LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. offene Fechtturnier in Kassel (December 2016) Sascha Bonar DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3. offene Fechtturnier in Kassel (December 2016) Daniel Reiter LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Bronze Final Alexander Martzok LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Florian Fortner LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Alexander Martzok WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Tang Mei Timea WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinal Julian Schrattenecker WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Semifinal Florian Fortner LOSS 35%