Arthur Herbst

Club
Schwertspiel Dresden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 67 52 11 0 4
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 7 6 0 1 0
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1680.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 460 1178.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS final
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Sascha Guntermann WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Marcus Schulze WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Christian Münch WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Markus Köhler LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Jan Philipp Lange WIN quarter-final
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Peter Naake WIN round of the last sixtee
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Paul Hofmann WIN semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Nicolai Rohmann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Malte Melms WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christoph Zöller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Obendorfer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Lee-Becker LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Theresa Haugk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Sascha Guntermann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Björn Rüther DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Johannes Hlawon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Diana Matthess WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Frederic Brosseron DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Björn Rüther WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Ingolf Hurst WIN Last Sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Harald Zikeli WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Felix Bott WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Laura Öztümer WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Jean Michel Barraz WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Fürgut WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Simon Rieger WIN Semi - Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Thomas Bögle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Marcus Schulze WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Paul Hofmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Philipp Glamann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Julian Nickerl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Johannes Hlawon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Sven Rammelt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Tom Tempel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Fürgut LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Felix Eckel WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN final
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Jan Philipp Lange WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Thomas Jensch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Stephan Wippich WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Max Becker WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Nicolai Rohmann WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Tom Tempel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Tom Tempel WIN quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Malte Melms WIN semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Luisa Conrady WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Manuel Weber-Stockbauer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Christian Stickel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Michael Hein LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Michael Fath WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Olga Reinartz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Jennifer Koppe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Andreas Reinartz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2017 (April 2017) Dirk Sebastian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2017 (April 2017) Julien Wessels LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2017 (April 2017) Marik Schoenke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2017 (April 2017) Matthias Kriener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2017 (April 2017) Laura Bergmann LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 3rd place
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Till Schultz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Christian Münch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Dirk Sebastian LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Martin Höppner LOSS semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Karin Heigl WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Maximilian Kunz LOSS Semi - Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Simon Rieger WIN third place

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Philipp Glamann WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Alexander Fürgut WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Jan Schäfer WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Jan Gosewinkel WIN
Mixed Nylon Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2018 (June 2018) Paul Becker LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz DRAW
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Gosewinkel WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Paul Becker WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Alex Zauner WIN
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Marvin Frerichs WIN