Björn Rüther

Club
Hammaborg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 104 72 26 2 4
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 9 4 2 0 3

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 73 1685.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Paul Hofmann WIN final
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Simon Engel WIN half finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Michael Joachim WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Oliver Heislbetz WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Jan Obendorfer WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Marik Schoenke WIN pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Christopher John Black WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Clemens Mayer WIN quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Gerrit Barz WIN round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Paul Hofmann WIN bronze match
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Marius Tausch WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Theresa Haugk WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Paul Hofmann WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Rick Proschmann WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Nicos Calligaris WIN quarter-final
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Marcus Schulze WIN round of the last sixtee
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS semi-final
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Nicolai Rohmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Malte Melms WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christoph Zöller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Münch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Obendorfer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Lee-Becker DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Theresa Haugk WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Sascha Guntermann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Johannes Hlawon LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Diana Matthess WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Arthur Herbst DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Jan Philipp Lange LOSS 3rd place
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Max Becker WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Dirk Sebastian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Martin Höppner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Felix Eckel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Maarten van der Auwera WIN quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Arthur Herbst LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Sebastian Krug WIN Last Sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Simon Rieger LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Cornelius Tschiersich WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Katharine Keller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Michael Sprenger WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Michael Hein WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN Semi - Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Theresa Haugk WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Christian Esser WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Eduardt Wildt WIN Pool H
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Daniel Zell LOSS quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Felix Lindner WIN round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Simon Berg LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Johannes Hlawon LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Jan Wilhelm LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Julian Nickerl WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Samuel Gutknecht WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Rainer Troost WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Christian Münch WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Michael Kühnel WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Michael Spring WIN Semi - Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan Brunner DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marek Helman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Micha Morales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Steve Sigmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Marcos Ariño WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Rúna Iris Magnússon WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Alexander Rafael DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Max Schulte LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Jack Gassmann LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tapio Väänänen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Linus Eklund LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jack Gassmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcus Pettersson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Peter Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Erik von Schantz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory van Noort LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Holger Klasen WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Kordas WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Jan Hoffmann LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Kassner DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka WIN