Björn Rüther

Club
Hammaborg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 147 103 35 5 4
Men's Steel Longsword 19 18 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 9 4 2 0 3
Sum 175 125 38 5 7

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 55 1731.1 39 (February 2022) 1744.9 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Alexander Warnecke WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-finals Yari VAHLE WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Final Marc Schramm LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Anonymous fighter WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Andreas Weiß LOSS 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Gregor Kendzierski WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Moritz Löschner WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Markus Köhler WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Philipp Lechner WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Eight-Finals Anonymous fighter WIN 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Final Illia Babounikau WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Jonas Neubarth WIN 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Malte Tramp WIN 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Alexander Warnecke WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 1 Felix Linder WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Semi-Final Daniel CIOLEK WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 16th final Felix Bott WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 8th final Pepin Marshall WIN 68%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) bronze final Anonymous fighter WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Adrian Öchsner WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Artur Jurczyk WIN 85%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Arthur Herbst WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Paul Hofmann WIN 68%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Björn WEBER WIN 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Felix Bott WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) quarterfinal Fabian Konrad WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) semifinal Sebastian Bijok LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 3 Philipp Lechner WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 3 Tobias Thome WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 3 Steffen Wonner WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 3 Daniel Zell WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 12 Marius Rafoshei WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 16 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Leonardo Erlacher LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Valentin Hellbach WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 6 Leonardo Erlacher LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 8 Michael Hein WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Nicolas Petritzky WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Illia Babounikau LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Michael Kassner WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Weiß WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Cihan Evran WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Ferdinand Hutter WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Fernandez WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Jonas Bürgi DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Iaroslav Shepilov LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Robert Kroener DRAW 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Schulze WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Paul Hofmann WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Wolff WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Theresa Beckert DRAW 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Franziska Just LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann DOUBLE LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer DOUBLE LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Pepin Marshall LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 6 Anonymous fighter WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 6 Thomas Werner WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 6 Ben Keller WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 6 Alexander Jochim WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 6 Klaus Brandfellner WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) final Paul Hofmann WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) half finals Simon Engel WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Michael Joachim WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Oliver Heislbetz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Jan Obendorfer WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Marik Schoenke WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Pool Christopher John Black WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) quarter finals Clemens Mayer WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) round of 16 Gerrit Barz WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) bronze match Paul Hofmann WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Marius Tausch WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Theresa Beckert WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Paul Hofmann WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 4 Rick Proschmann WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) quarter-final Nicos Calligaris WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) round of the last sixtee Marcus Schulze WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) semi-final Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Nicolai Rohmann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Malte Melms WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christoph Zöller WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Münch WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jan Obendorfer WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Christian Lee-Becker DOUBLE LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Felix Eckel WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Theresa Beckert WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Sascha Guntermann WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Jelke Buhr WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Johannes Hlawon LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Diana Matthess WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Till Schultz WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Arthur Herbst DOUBLE LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Frederic Brosseron WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Treffen Historischer Fechter Deutschlands 2019 (June 2019) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) 3rd place Jan Philipp Lange LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 2 Max Becker WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 2 Martin Höppner WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 2 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 2 Felix Eckel WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) quarter finals Maarten van der Auwera WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) round of 16 Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) semi finals Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Finals Arthur Herbst LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Last Sixteen Sebastian Krug WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Simon Rieger LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Katharine Keller WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Michael Sprenger WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Quarterfinal Michael Hein WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Semi - Finals Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool H Theresa Beckert WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool H Christian Esser WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool H Eduardt Wildt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) quarter finals Daniel Zell LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) round of 16 Felix Linder WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 3 Simon Berg LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 3 Johannes Hlawon LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 3 Anonymous fighter WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Finals Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Jan Wilhelm LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Julian Nickerl WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Samuel Gutknecht WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Rainer Troost WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 5 Christian Münch WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Quarterfinal Michael Kühnel WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Semi - Finals Michael Spring WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Remco van Gulik WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Stefan Brunner DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jan Vander Vennet WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Marek Helman LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Micha Morales WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Steve Sigmans LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Marcos Ariño WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Rúna Iris Magnússon WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Alexander Rafael DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Max Schulte LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Jack Gassmann LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Marcos Ariño LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Tapio Väänänen WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Linus Eklund LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Jack Gassmann WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marcus Pettersson LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Peter Smallridge LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Erik von Schantz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2012 (November 2012) Rory van Noort LOSS 44%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Holger Klasen WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Kordas WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Jan Hoffmann LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Kassner DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Olga Reinartz DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka WIN