Michael Sprenger

Club
Fencing Club Dresden
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 109 58 51 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 18 6 9 3 0
Sum 127 64 60 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 768 1401.9 138 (March 2015) 1423.1 (July 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 113 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mark Bohlender WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann DRAW 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Zell LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Nikolai Leushin WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Kamil Hozák LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Matěj Horňák LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Roman Jurko WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Zuzana Manikova WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Elimination 1/8 Arthur Boutillon LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Jan Modráček WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Lukáš Kubacki WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Martin Šerý WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Kryštof Polanský LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Václav Sokol LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 5 Franz Teichert DRAW 51%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 5 Cornelius Tschiersich LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 5 Illia Babounikau DRAW 22%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) POOL 5 Gerrit Lettke WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Quarter Final Philipp Lechner LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 16 Tomáš Kedro WIN 32%
Men's Steel Longsword 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup (July 2022) Round of 32 Adrian Öchsner WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 2 Michael Kühnel LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 2 Michael Friedrich WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 2 Valentin Hellbach WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 2 Martin Mariutto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 12 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 12 Michael Hein LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Michael Hein WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) eighth final Thomas Flossmann LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Thomas Flossmann LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Georg Mauerhofer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Bence Benedek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Nicolai Bauer WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Best 32 Borislav Krustev LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Bence Gombás WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Márk Mészáros WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 David Javůrek LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Andrej Filip LOSS 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 4 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Michael Seebauer LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 1 Sascha Werle WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 1 Andreas Gaab WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 1 Simon Berg LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 1 Andreas Weiß WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 1 Sebastian Linstädt WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Peter Neslušan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Bence Gombás WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Ondrejak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 64 Svetozár Sádecký LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) half finals Paul Hofmann LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) Place 3 Simon Engel LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Uli Schade WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Florian Dorn WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) pool Gerrit Barz WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) quarter finals Markus Köhler WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 6. Herkules HEMA Turnier Kassel (October 2019) round of 16 Michael Joachim WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Simon Berg LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Louise Roggatz WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 3 Nicos Calligaris LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) round of the last sixtee Pepin Marshall LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Christopher John Black WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Sascha Raeder LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 David DeLuca WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Jan Obendorfer WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) round of 16 Julien Wessels LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Katharine Keller WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Simon Rieger LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Cornelius Tschiersich WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - The Gathering 2019 (April 2019) Pool 3 Björn Rüther LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Finals Thomas Flossmann LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Last Sixteen Max Quast WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Last thirty two Ben Keller WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Simon Berg WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Florian Kirchhöfer WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Antje Hoffmann WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Pepin Marshall LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Quarterfinal Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Semi - Finals Manuel Geiling WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) final Marco Vaupel LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool A Rene Göbel WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool A Felix Eckel WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) Pool A Olga Reinartz LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) quarter finals Michael Joachim WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) round of 16 Andreas Reinartz WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (October 2018) semi finals Daniel Zell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) bronze final Bastian Tilgner LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 4 Tom Tempel WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 4 Michael Fath WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) Pool 4 Martin Gläser WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) quarter finals Johannes Hlawon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 8. Dresdner Fechtschul (September 2018) semi finals Tom Tempel LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Sascha Raeder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Till Schultz LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Ulrich Blex WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Dirk Sebastian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Roland Hely LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 4 Julien Wessels LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Nina Ortmayr WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Simon Keim LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 3 Christoph Specht LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Gillet Nicolas WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Bastian Tilgner LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Thomas Rehm LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Marco Vaupel WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel (November 2017) Thomas Rehm LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2015 (March 2015) Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2015 (March 2015) Henrik Öhrström WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2015 (March 2015) Anna Wärn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2015 (March 2015) Patrik Jarenius WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vasaslaget 2015 (March 2015) Robin Linander LOSS 50%