Fecht Yeah 2018

Date
June 20
Country
United States
State
New York
City
New York

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Women's Steel Longsword 83 29

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Colleen Cannon Athena School of Arms
Julie Olson Athena School of Arms
Miranda Dobbs Athena School of Arms
Eva Arnason Athena School of Arms
Robyn Alman Athena School of Arms
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Claire Kopenhafer Lansing Longsword Guild
Clara Elliott Laurel City Historical Fencing
Katie Zold Laurel City Historical Fencing
Katherine Fanning Liberty Sword Club
Beth Hammer Lonin League
Victoria Englert New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Katie Kopajtic New York Historical Fencing Association
Katherine Hamilton New York Historical Fencing Association
Lacey Erb New York Historical Fencing Association
Madeline Grant Ordo Procinctus
Michelle Forbes Ordo Procinctus
Allison Kives Ordo Procinctus
Natalie Nätell Ordo Procinctus
Amber Damare Ordo Procinctus
Jacinta Porcu Ordo Procinctus
Logan Pizzeck Ordo Procinctus
Olivia Morales Ordo Procinctus
Rose Jones Resurgam HEMA
Lauren Comito Rogue Fencing
Allyson Deitrick Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A1 Rose Jones Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool A1 Katherine Hamilton Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Rose Jones Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Amber Damare Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Amber Damare Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Rose Jones Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Amber Damare Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Christina Twombly Colleen Cannon WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Christina Twombly Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Pool A1 Amber Damare Rose Jones WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Kaitlyn Meade Natalie Nätell WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Allyson Deitrick Miranda Dobbs LOSS WIN
Pool B1 Allyson Deitrick Natalie Nätell LOSS WIN
Pool B1 Kaitlyn Meade Jacinta Porcu WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Allyson Deitrick Jacinta Porcu LOSS WIN
Pool B1 Natalie Nätell Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Miranda Dobbs Jacinta Porcu WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Kaitlyn Meade Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Kaitlyn Meade Miranda Dobbs WIN LOSS
Pool B1 Natalie Nätell Jacinta Porcu LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Jamie Kikilidis Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Lauren Comito Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Robyn Alman Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Jamie Kikilidis Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Lauren Comito Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Robyn Alman Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Olivia Morales Clara Elliott LOSS WIN
Pool A2 Jamie Kikilidis Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Jamie Kikilidis Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Pool A2 Robyn Alman Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Victoria Englert Eva Arnason WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Katherine Fanning Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Katherine Fanning Victoria Englert WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Eva Arnason Allison Kives LOSS WIN
Pool B2 Katherine Fanning Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Victoria Englert Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Allison Kives Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Katherine Fanning Eva Arnason WIN LOSS
Pool B2 Eva Arnason Lacey Erb LOSS WIN
Pool B2 Victoria Englert Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Julie Olson Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Julie Olson Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Michelle Forbes Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool A3 Julie Olson Logan Pizzeck WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Madeline Grant Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Katie Zold Katie Kopajtic LOSS WIN
Pool A4 Katie Kopajtic Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Beth Hammer Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Beth Hammer Katie Kopajtic WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Katie Zold Madeline Grant LOSS WIN
Pool A4 Beth Hammer Katie Zold WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Katie Kopajtic Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Pool A4 Katie Zold Claire Kopenhafer LOSS WIN
Pool A4 Beth Hammer Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Katie Zold Allyson Deitrick WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Olivia Morales Clara Elliott WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Colleen Cannon Lacey Erb LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Victoria Englert Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Miranda Dobbs Jacinta Porcu LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Allison Kives Claire Kopenhafer WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Rose Jones Katherine Hamilton WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Katie Kopajtic Olivia Morales WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Madeline Grant Lauren Comito WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Michelle Forbes Natalie Nätell WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Katie Zold Jacinta Porcu WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Rose Jones Allison Kives WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Katie Kopajtic Madeline Grant WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Survivor (Loser's) Semifinals Katie Zold Rose Jones LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Semifinals Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Katie Kopajtic LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Bronze Match Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Katie Zold LOSS WIN
Survivor (Loser's) Gold Match Katie Kopajtic Rose Jones WIN LOSS
Winner's Elims Beth Hammer Julie Olson WIN LOSS
Winner's Elims Katherine Fanning Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Winner's Elims Jamie Kikilidis Robyn Alman WIN LOSS
Winner's Elims Amber Damare Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Winner's Semi Finals Beth Hammer Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Winner's Semi Finals Jamie Kikilidis Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Winner's Bronze Match Amber Damare Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Winner's Gold Match Beth Hammer Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS