Madeline Grant

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 2 13 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 25 12 12 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3837 883.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 144 1282.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 538 811

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Adrian Hrytzak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Nicholas Kou LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Torben Schau WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) George Primrose LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Kenneth Ostrom LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Adam Guillory WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Steven Faralli LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Adam Ritz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) David Attwell LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Simon Perry LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Julius Pedersen LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Luis Francisco Rodríguez Blake LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) DJ Nero LOSS Pool 7

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gisele Plourde WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Amanda Clark LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Emma Federly WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Amber Damare LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Claire Kopenhafer WIN Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Katie Kopajtic LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Katie Zold WIN Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Beth Hammer LOSS Pool A4
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Lauren Comito WIN Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Katie Kopajtic LOSS Survivor (Loser's) Eliminations
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Olivia Morales WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Kristin McPherson WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Kelsey Creed LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jane Johnston LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare LOSS Semi Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Gisele Plourde LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Nicole Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2018 (May 2018) Emma Federly WIN Pool Matches
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Krys Earles WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Amber Damare DRAW Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Amber Damare WIN Quarterfinal 2
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sarah Potratz LOSS Semifinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ann McKinney LOSS Third place

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Chris Bruce LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Giancarlo Ranally LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Erik Bailey LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Preston Weller LOSS Pool Set 1