Amber Damare

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 11 39 1 1
Women's Steel Longsword 46 29 15 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2895 1040.6
Longsword (Women, Steel) 68 1419.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Herbie Rivera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Connor Dillon LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Alexander Xi DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Adrian Glover LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Hunter Coxe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Skye Hilton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Garrett Baker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Peter Boehl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joshua Villa LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Donald McKay WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Shane Tolhurst WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Majken Roelfszema LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Seong Min Kim LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Nathan Grepares LOSS Sixteenthfinal 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Mikkel Klausen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Beng Li LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Flynn Castellanos LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nicole Green LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Lehman LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katy Lehman LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Day 1 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joe van Ert LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kevin de Ridder LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Colten Persons WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Boyea LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Brandon Matherne WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christopher Ruddell LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Owen Elliff LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Simon Laudell LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Christopher Desplas LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Cody Sarradet LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Nathan Grepares LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Drew Schulz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Joseph Brassey LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2017 (March 2017) Pike Pullen LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Majken Roelfszema LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jessica Le WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Mariana López Rodriguez LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Laura Carnes LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Majken Roelfszema LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Erin Burt WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Quarterfinal 2
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Laura Carnes WIN Semifinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Gisele Plourde LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Lianna Teeter WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Megan Kan WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Kelsey Lore LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Madeline Grant WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Jen Bowles LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Pool A1
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Colleen Cannon WIN Pool A1
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Katherine Hamilton WIN Pool A1
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Rose Jones WIN Pool A1
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS Winner's Bronze Match
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Christina Twombly WIN Winner's Elims
Women's Steel Longsword Fecht Yeah 2018 (June 2018) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS Winner's Semi Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Sarah Potratz LOSS Bronze Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Ann McKinney WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Allison Kives WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Semi Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Krys Earles WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant DRAW Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashley Polasek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Brandi Florence WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Gillian Abineri WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jane Johnston LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rebecca Glass DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Zoë Chandler LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Gillian Abineri LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Jessica Le LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Pearl Flath WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Leann Hansen WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Lisa Thidavanh WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Armory Open 2016 (March 2016) Kristen Argyle WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Michael Rather WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Darrell Vannostran LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) David Thomas LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Schwarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Lee Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Victoria Highland Games Open 2019 (May 2019) Isaiah Harris WIN Pool Set 1