Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1

Date
December 15
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 25

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Aaron Hutchinson Terry Geiger LOSS WIN
Pools Tony Hillerson Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Pools Aaron Hutchinson Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Pools Aaron Karnuta Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Pools Tony Hillerson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pools Aaron Hutchinson Mark Smead LOSS WIN
Pools Mark Smead Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pools Terry Geiger Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Pools Mark Smead Terry Geiger LOSS WIN
Pools Aaron Hutchinson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pools Aindreas Dounyng Holt Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pools Forrest Martinez Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Pools Donovan Malet Holt Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Chamberlain Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Pools Donovan Malet Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pools Forrest Martinez Holt Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Chamberlain Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Pools Aindreas Dounyng Donovan Malet LOSS WIN
Pools Forrest Martinez Aindreas Dounyng LOSS WIN
Pools Holt Wheeler Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pools Tyler Siska Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Pools Meghan O'Connell Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Pools Philip Kuberski Meghan O'Connell LOSS WIN
Pools Tyler Siska Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pools Lloyd McKenzie Meghan O'Connell LOSS WIN
Pools Vincent Morton Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pools Lloyd McKenzie Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Pools Meghan O'Connell Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pools Vincent Morton Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pools Philip Kuberski Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pools Tom Karnuta Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Pools Calum Clark Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Kaitlin McCall Calum Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Liam Clark Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pools Calum Clark Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlin McCall Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Liam Clark Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Tom Karnuta Calum Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Tom Karnuta DRAW DRAW
Pools Kaitlin McCall Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Jill Hauck Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Pools Monica Zamora-Harris Heather Barker LOSS WIN
Pools Jill Hauck Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Isaac Gary Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Pools Monica Zamora-Harris Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Pools Heather Barker Jill Hauck LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew McQuillan Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Pools Isaac Gary Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Heather Barker Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Pools Jill Hauck Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Round 1 Vincent Morton Calum Clark WIN LOSS
Round 1 Terry Geiger Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Round 1 Meghan O'Connell Holt Wheeler WIN LOSS
Round 1 Isaac Gary Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Round 1 Donovan Malet Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Round 1 Tyler Siska Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Round 1 Heather Barker Aaron Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Round 1 Connor Chamberlain Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Round 1 Monica Zamora-Harris Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Top 16 Aaron Karnuta Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Top 16 Matthew McQuillan Meghan O'Connell WIN LOSS
Top 16 Isaac Gary Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Top 16 Lloyd McKenzie Donovan Malet WIN LOSS
Top 16 Tyler Siska Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Top 16 Jill Hauck Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Top 16 Connor Chamberlain Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Top 16 Joseph Thibodaux Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Top 8 Aaron Karnuta Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Top 8 Lloyd McKenzie Isaac Gary LOSS WIN
Top 8 Liam Clark Jill Hauck WIN LOSS
Top 8 Connor Chamberlain Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Final 4 Aaron Karnuta Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Final 4 Liam Clark Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Bronze Isaac Gary Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Gold Connor Chamberlain Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
61 13 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1685.2 16.4
199 202 Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1556.6 100.1
561 181 Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs 1401.1 61.6
688 383 Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1361.5 112.9
1189 Liam Clark Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1226.6
1206 183 Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs 1221.9 37.9
1230 Donovan Malet Gentleman's Dueling Society 1215.8
1251 500 Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association 1209.5 114.9
1428 671 Vincent Morton Black Falcon School of Arms 1167.3 152
1465 1657 Isaac Gary Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1160.9 403.8
1554 294 Mark Smead San Luis Valley Swordguild 1140.4 58.5
1600 702 Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1132.5 164.2
1659 873 Tony Hillerson Krieg School 1119.2 189
1683 42 Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy 1114.7 1
1976 Terry Geiger Black Falcon School of Arms 1055.5
2052 Jill Hauck Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1037.6
2102 Holt Wheeler Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1024.3
2246 237 Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy 993.6 54.1
2646 Calum Clark Lonin League 910
2762 Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy 882.2
2979 298 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 824.7 176.7
3040 Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs 807
3057 Heather Barker Denver Historical Fencing Academy 802.7
3255 Monica Zamora-Harris Denver Historical Fencing Academy 728.7
3357 Kaitlin McCall Denver Historical Fencing Academy 519.1