Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1

Date
December 15
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joseph Thibodaux Albuquerque Sword Labs
Forrest Martinez Albuquerque Sword Labs
Tyler Siska Albuquerque Sword Labs
Terry Geiger Black Falcon School of Arms
Vincent Morton Black Falcon School of Arms
Kaitlin McCall Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Connor Chamberlain Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Holt Wheeler Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Liam Clark Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jill Hauck Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Heather Barker Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Monica Zamora-Harris Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tony Hillerson Krieg School
Donovan Malet Krieg School
Callum Clark Lonin League
Meghan O'Connell New York Historical Fencing Association
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland
Aindreas Dounyng The Guild Academy
Isaac Gary The Guild Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Terry Geiger Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pools Mark Smead Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
Pools Tony Hillerson Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pools Aaron Karnuta Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Pools Aaron Karnuta Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Pools Mark Smead Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pools Aaron Karnuta Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Pools Tony Hillerson Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Pools Mark Smead Terry Geiger LOSS WIN
Pools Aaron Karnuta Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
Pools Aindreas Dounyng Holt Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pools Donovan Malet Forrest Martinez LOSS WIN
Pools Donovan Malet Holt Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pools Aindreas Dounyng Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pools Donovan Malet Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Pools Forrest Martinez Holt Wheeler LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Chamberlain Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Pools Donovan Malet Aindreas Dounyng WIN LOSS
Pools Aindreas Dounyng Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Chamberlain Holt Wheeler WIN LOSS
Pools Tyler Siska Philip Kuberski LOSS WIN
Pools Meghan O'Connell Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Pools Meghan O'Connell Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pools Tyler Siska Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pools Meghan O'Connell Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Pools Vincent Morton Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Pools Vincent Morton Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pools Meghan O'Connell Tyler Siska WIN LOSS
Pools Tyler Siska Vincent Morton LOSS WIN
Pools Philip Kuberski Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pools Tom Karnuta Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Callum Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlin McCall Callum Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Tom Karnuta Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Callum Clark Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Kaitlin McCall Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Thibodaux Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Tom Karnuta Callum Clark WIN LOSS
Pools Tom Karnuta Joseph Thibodaux DRAW DRAW
Pools Kaitlin McCall Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Isaac Gary Jill Hauck WIN LOSS
Pools Heather Barker Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Jill Hauck Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Isaac Gary Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew McQuillan Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Jill Hauck Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew McQuillan Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Pools Isaac Gary Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Pools Isaac Gary Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew McQuillan Jill Hauck WIN LOSS
Round 1 Vincent Morton Callum Clark WIN LOSS
Round 1 Matthew McQuillan Terry Geiger WIN LOSS
Round 1 Meghan O'Connell Holt Wheeler WIN LOSS
Round 1 Isaac Gary Kaitlin McCall WIN LOSS
Round 1 Donovan Malet Mark Smead WIN LOSS
Round 1 Tom Karnuta Tyler Siska LOSS WIN
Round 1 Aaron Hutchinson Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Round 1 Connor Chamberlain Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
Round 1 Joseph Thibodaux Monica Zamora-Harris WIN LOSS
Top 16 Aaron Karnuta Vincent Morton WIN LOSS
Top 16 Meghan O'Connell Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
Top 16 Isaac Gary Forrest Martinez WIN LOSS
Top 16 Donovan Malet Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
Top 16 Tyler Siska Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Top 16 Aaron Hutchinson Jill Hauck LOSS WIN
Top 16 Tony Hillerson Connor Chamberlain LOSS WIN
Top 16 Aindreas Dounyng Joseph Thibodaux LOSS WIN
Top 8 Aaron Karnuta Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Top 8 Isaac Gary Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Top 8 Liam Clark Jill Hauck WIN LOSS
Top 8 Connor Chamberlain Joseph Thibodaux WIN LOSS
Final 4 Aaron Karnuta Isaac Gary WIN LOSS
Final 4 Connor Chamberlain Liam Clark WIN LOSS
Bronze Isaac Gary Liam Clark LOSS WIN
Gold Aaron Karnuta Connor Chamberlain WIN LOSS