Isaac Gary

Club
The Guild Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Leather Dussack 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 18 26 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Great stick 7 0 5 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1464 1236.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 837 984.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 562 747.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) William Wilder WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sara Lewis WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Eric Hardeman LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Elijah Stamp WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Quillan Kaderabek WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Cruzan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Morin WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Anthony Julin LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Gryphon Nayman LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sylvan Faust DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Kakam Chen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Nathan King WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Tony Hillerson LOSS Finals - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) JD Minnick WIN Pool 4 - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Liam Clark WIN Pool 4 - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Philip Kuberski LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Liam Clark LOSS Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Final 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Jill Hauck WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Monica Zamora-Harris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Heather Barker WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Kaitlin McCall WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Forrest Martinez WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Lloyd McKenzie WIN Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Skye Hilton LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Charles Buschmann WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) William Cryts II WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Justinder Singh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Meg Floyd LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Cody Fox LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Micala Newland WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michaelangelo Reina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Marshall WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mark Smead LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Anonymous fighter LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Lao LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tyler Siska LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jarrett Ebersberger LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Harvey Grant LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Paul Barolet LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS POOLS