Connor Chamberlain

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 18 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 12 7 5 0 0
Sum 45 31 13 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1493.5 154 (February 2022) 1556.6 (December 2018)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1221 27 (January 2022) 1273.7 (August 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Final 4 Liam Clark WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Gold Aaron Karnuta LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Pools Aindreas Dounyng WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Pools Donovan Malet WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Pools Forrest Martinez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Pools Holt Wheeler WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Round 1 Philip Kuberski WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Top 16 Tony Hillerson WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Top 8 Joseph Thibodaux WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/4 finals Daniel Cadenbach WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 3rd Christopher Preyer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Tyler Sigman WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Nick Pestello WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Aaron Labertew WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Matt Olesen WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Semi-Finals Aaron Karnuta LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Steven Faralli LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Andre Jeansonne WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Jesse Pinson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Keith Cotter-Reilly DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tyler Smith WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Skye Hilton WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Kevin de Ridder LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Kime LOSS 46%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Douglas Bostic LOSS 47%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Jack Stewart WIN 56%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Donovan Malet WIN 54%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Gary Ledford LOSS 45%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/8 finals Rick Long LOSS 51%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Michael Roth LOSS 51%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Don Doumakes WIN 71%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Aaron Labertew WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Nick Pestello WIN 51%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Tabitha Halverson WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Anthony Balisacan WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Seth Fleming-Alho LOSS 53%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) James Cruzan WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Allan Sherlock LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2017 (August 2017) Erik Bailey LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1/4 Finals Gryphon Nayman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 3rd Kenneth Jones WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Justin Pelnar WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Woody Riehl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Semi-Finals Aaron Karnuta LOSS