Matthew McQuillan

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 20 19 3 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 7 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 845 1372.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1271 747.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 380 1213.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Kevin Beahan LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Henry McLemore LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Giordano Urbani WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Jayson Barrons WIN Sixteenthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michael Binsse WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Brenton Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jonathan Shores LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jeremy Pace LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Mark Smead LOSS Finals - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pool 3 - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Aaron Hutchinson WIN Pool 3 - Rnd 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pool 3 - Rnd 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Ryan Adams WIN Pool 3 - Rnd 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Isaac Gary WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Monica Zamora-Harris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Heather Barker WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Jill Hauck WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Terry Geiger WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Meghan O'Connell WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tony Huang LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Julie Olson LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Zheng Liu LOSS Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Woody Riehl LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Gardner LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Keith Cotter-Reilly LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Allen LOSS Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Stephen Vasconi WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Lewis WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools