Joseph Thibodaux

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 12 3 3 5 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 50 18 6 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 4 4 2 0
Mixed Singlestick 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 375 1052.9
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 209 1581.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 364 1195.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 463 917.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brandon Phan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Quincy McNabb WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Sturges WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Morin WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Elijah Stamp DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sylvan Faust WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Quillan Kaderabek WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ardyn Shepard WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) James Cruzan WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) William Wilder WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Sara Lewis WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Anthony Julin DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Gryphon Nayman DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Eric Hardeman WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Raul Barrera-Barraza WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Trevor Jones WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mark Smead WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mathew Kortuem WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Morin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) John Huggard WIN Finals - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Joshua Gilbrech WIN Finals - Rnd 3(Top 8)
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Gold-Silver Match
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pool 3 - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Aaron Hutchinson WIN Pool 3 - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pool 3 - Rnd 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Ryan Adams WIN Pool 3 - Rnd 4
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Matt Lawrence WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Tom Karnuta DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Kaitlin McCall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Callum Clark WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Liam Clark WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Monica Zamora-Harris WIN Round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Aindreas Dounyng WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid Continental Hema Open - Beta #1 (December 2018) Connor Chamberlain LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Top 16

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson LOSS Pools

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Chad Alderman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Hai Zhu WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Norman Butterfield WIN Pool Matches

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eric Hardeman LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Tabitha Halverson WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Forrest Martinez LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe DRAW Pools