HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017

Date
June 9
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 8
Mixed Nylon Longsword 36 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Sjoerd Miedema School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Konstantinos Galanis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseas Koukouvinis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasilis Orphanides Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights
Dimitris Balerinas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Lazaros Lazaropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Fragkiskos Sourpis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Tassos Tassopoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Thanassis Diamantis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Zissis Zacharatos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Haralampos Mpouhlis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Christodimos Karantakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Anastasios Papadopoulos Thessaloniki Fencing Club
Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Yavuz Mercan Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Konstantin Horkel Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Sjoerd Miedema Konstantin Horkel DRAW DRAW
Thanassis Diamantis Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Konstantin Horkel LOSS WIN
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sjoerd Miedema WIN LOSS
Thanassis Diamantis Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Sjoerd Miedema WIN LOSS
Anastasios Triantafyllou Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Thanassis Diamantis Sjoerd Miedema WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Anastasios Triantafyllou Sjoerd Miedema DRAW DRAW
Vassilis Papadopoulos Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Odysseus Dallas Zissis Zacharatos LOSS WIN
Haralampos Mpouhlis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Odysseus Dallas WIN LOSS
Zissis Zacharatos Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Odysseus Dallas Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Odysseus Dallas Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Haralampos Mpouhlis LOSS WIN
Zissis Zacharatos Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Konstantinos Galanis LOSS WIN
Enrico Marantidis Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Lazaros Lazaropoulos LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Konstantinos Galanis Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Enrico Marantidis LOSS WIN
Manolis Rhodokanakis Konstantinos Galanis DRAW DRAW
Enrico Marantidis Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Konstantinos Galanis WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Enrico Marantidis Konstantinos Galanis WIN LOSS
Manolis Rhodokanakis Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Georgios Martzaklis WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Michalis Theocharis Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Andreas Pavlidis Lucas Olson DRAW DRAW
Michalis Theocharis Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Deniz Ince Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Michalis Theocharis Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Dora Petroulia Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Deniz Ince Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Michalis Theocharis Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Deniz Ince Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Andreas Pavlidis Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Deniz Ince Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Deniz Ince Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Tassos Tassopoulos Adam Labropoulos LOSS WIN
Apollon Makropoulos Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Apollon Makropoulos Adam Labropoulos WIN LOSS
Tassos Tassopoulos Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Apollon Makropoulos Tassos Tassopoulos WIN LOSS
Adam Labropoulos Periklis Theodoropoulos LOSS WIN
Fragkiskos Sourpis Anastasios Triantafyllou DRAW DRAW
Aaron Pynenberg Enrico Marantidis WIN LOSS
Fragkiskos Sourpis Enrico Marantidis DRAW DRAW
Aaron Pynenberg Anastasios Triantafyllou DRAW DRAW
Enrico Marantidis Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Fragkiskos Sourpis WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Apollon Makropoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Anastasios Triantafyllou Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN LOSS
Apollon Makropoulos Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Vasileios Nastoulis Ioannis Prayannis WIN LOSS
Dimitris Balerinas Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Ioannis Prayannis Anastasios Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Vasileios Nastoulis Dimitris Balerinas WIN LOSS
Christodimos Karantakis Anastasios Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Ioannis Prayannis Dimitris Balerinas LOSS WIN
Vasileios Nastoulis Anastasios Papadopoulos DRAW DRAW
Ioannis Prayannis Christodimos Karantakis WIN LOSS
Dimitris Balerinas Anastasios Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Vasileios Nastoulis Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Vasilis Orphanides WIN LOSS
Evripidis Mareskas Orestis Oikonomopoulos LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Yavuz Mercan WIN LOSS
Evripidis Mareskas Vasilis Orphanides WIN LOSS
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Yavuz Mercan WIN LOSS
Evripidis Mareskas Odysseas Koukouvinis LOSS WIN
Vasilis Orphanides Yavuz Mercan LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Evripidis Mareskas Yavuz Mercan LOSS WIN
Vasilis Orphanides Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Romanos Trechlis Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Spyridon Stravogenis Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Spyridon Stravogenis Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Romanos Trechlis Yiannis Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Spyridon Stravogenis Athanasios Diamantopoulos LOSS WIN
Anastasios Papadopoulos Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Yiannis Kombatsiaris DRAW DRAW
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Anastasios Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Romanos Trechlis Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Christodimos Karantakis WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Yiannis Kombatsiaris WIN LOSS
Christodimos Karantakis Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Christodimos Karantakis WIN LOSS