HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017

Date
June 9
Country
Greece
City
Athens

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 23
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 8
Mixed Nylon Longsword 36 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Sjoerd Miedema School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Zissis Zacharatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasileios Nastoulis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Konstantinos Galanis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Periklis Theodoropoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ioannis Prayannis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Odysseas Koukouvinis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Romanos Trechlis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Vasilis Orphanides Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Apocalyptic Knights
Dimitris Balerinas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Lazaros Lazaropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Spyridon Stravogenis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Fragkiskos Sourpis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team
Evripidis Mareskas Coriolanos HEMA Team
Tassos Tassopoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Adam Labropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team
Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Haralampos Mpouhlis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Christodimos Karantakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Anastasios Papadopoulos Thessaloniki Fencing Club
Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Yavuz Mercan Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Konstantin Horkel Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Thanassis Diamantis Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Konstantin Horkel Sjoerd Miedema DRAW DRAW
Thanassis Diamantis Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Konstantin Horkel Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Sjoerd Miedema Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Thanassis Diamantis Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Sjoerd Miedema Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Anastasios Triantafyllou Konstantin Horkel WIN LOSS
Vassilis Papadopoulos Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Sjoerd Miedema Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Vassilis Papadopoulos Anastasios Triantafyllou LOSS WIN
Konstantin Horkel Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Anastasios Triantafyllou Sjoerd Miedema DRAW DRAW
Vassilis Papadopoulos Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Odysseus Dallas Zissis Zacharatos LOSS WIN
Borislav Krustev Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Odysseus Dallas WIN LOSS
Haralampos Mpouhlis Zissis Zacharatos LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Haralampos Mpouhlis Odysseus Dallas LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Borislav Krustev Odysseus Dallas WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Haralampos Mpouhlis LOSS WIN
Borislav Krustev Zissis Zacharatos WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Konstantinos Galanis LOSS WIN
Manolis Rhodokanakis Enrico Marantidis LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Lazaros Lazaropoulos LOSS WIN
Enrico Marantidis Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Lazaros Lazaropoulos Konstantinos Galanis LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Enrico Marantidis Georgios Martzaklis WIN LOSS
Konstantinos Galanis Manolis Rhodokanakis DRAW DRAW
Enrico Marantidis Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Konstantinos Galanis Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Georgios Martzaklis Manolis Rhodokanakis WIN LOSS
Lazaros Lazaropoulos Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Enrico Marantidis Konstantinos Galanis WIN LOSS
Manolis Rhodokanakis Lazaros Lazaropoulos WIN LOSS
Georgios Martzaklis Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Dora Petroulia Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Michalis Theocharis Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Andreas Pavlidis DRAW DRAW
Michalis Theocharis Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Andreas Pavlidis Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Dora Petroulia WIN LOSS
Deniz Ince Andreas Pavlidis LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Michalis Theocharis WIN LOSS
Dora Petroulia Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Jerzy Miklaszewski Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Dora Petroulia Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Michalis Theocharis Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Deniz Ince Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Enrico Marantidis Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN LOSS
Borislav Krustev Andreas Pavlidis WIN LOSS
Deniz Ince Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Borislav Krustev Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos WIN LOSS
Borislav Krustev Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Ioannis Prayannis Vasileios Nastoulis LOSS WIN
Christodimos Karantakis Dimitris Balerinas WIN LOSS
Ioannis Prayannis Anastasios Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Dimitris Balerinas Vasileios Nastoulis LOSS WIN
Christodimos Karantakis Anastasios Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
Ioannis Prayannis Dimitris Balerinas LOSS WIN
Anastasios Papadopoulos Vasileios Nastoulis DRAW DRAW
Ioannis Prayannis Christodimos Karantakis WIN LOSS
Anastasios Papadopoulos Dimitris Balerinas WIN LOSS
Vasileios Nastoulis Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Vasilis Orphanides Odysseas Koukouvinis LOSS WIN
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Yavuz Mercan WIN LOSS
Vasilis Orphanides Evripidis Mareskas LOSS WIN
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Yavuz Mercan WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
Yavuz Mercan Vasilis Orphanides WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Yavuz Mercan Evripidis Mareskas WIN LOSS
Vasilis Orphanides Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Athanasios Diamantopoulos Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Spyridon Stravogenis Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Athanasios Diamantopoulos WIN LOSS
Spyridon Stravogenis Yiannis Kombatsiaris LOSS WIN
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Romanos Trechlis LOSS WIN
Spyridon Stravogenis Athanasios Diamantopoulos LOSS WIN
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Anastasios Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Orestis Oikonomopoulos DRAW DRAW
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Anastasios Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
Romanos Trechlis Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Odysseas Koukouvinis Romanos Trechlis WIN LOSS
Christodimos Karantakis Odysseas Koukouvinis LOSS WIN
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Odysseas Koukouvinis LOSS WIN
Orestis Oikonomopoulos Christodimos Karantakis LOSS WIN
Yiannis Kombatsiaris Orestis Oikonomopoulos WIN LOSS
Odysseas Koukouvinis Christodimos Karantakis WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
59 16 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1603.2 37.5
102 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1542.1
119 180 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1527.8 142.7
259 135 Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1414.5 92.6
318 327 Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1384.7 177.5
380 171 Anastasios Triantafyllou Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1343.5 98.8
403 311 Andreas Pavlidis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1328.2 149.2
430 47 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1314.6 13.1
462 469 Enrico Marantidis Malta Historical Fencing Association 1296.5 202.3
558 183 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1253.1 83.4
573 463 Ioannis Papamentzelopoulos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1245.1 185.3
656 340 Konstantinos Galanis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1211.2 134
725 44 Manolis Rhodokanakis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 1184 8.5
728 165 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1182.2 73
1109 Konstantin Horkel Turkey Historical Fencing Association 1042
1184 Michalis Theocharis Coriolanos HEMA Team 1009.5
1196 Georgios Martzaklis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1005
1251 256 Odysseus Dallas Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 990.7 86.5
1286 Lazaros Lazaropoulos Coriolanos HEMA Team 974.4
1304 437 Zissis Zacharatos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 967.3 225.2
1308 Sjoerd Miedema School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 966.4
1329 120 Dora Petroulia Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 959.8 33.6
1599 141 Haralampos Mpouhlis Meandros HEMA Team Piraeus 854.7 112.6