Apollon Makropoulos

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 9 4 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 42 20 17 5 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2413 998
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 133 1372.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 125 1109.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 146 1338.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 250 1272.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jimmy Olsson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Rhind DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Dorian Canham DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Davis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Adam Labropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Tassos Tassopoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Jay Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Adrian Faulkner LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov DRAW Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sinan Atamer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Thomas Ive WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Parkinson DRAW Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Rostyslav Zagornov WIN Semi-Final

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Barker WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Hodder WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Harrap DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Simon Swainson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Michael Milandri LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Camaggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal