Apollon Makropoulos

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 10 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 26 14 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 61 32 24 5 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 3 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 3 1 1 0
Sum 132 68 52 12 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 960.8 196 (January 2015) 1027.5 (January 2015)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 163 1360.9 47 (January 2022) 1428.2 (December 2017)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1074 34 (February 2022) 1115 (February 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1303 97 (November 2021) 1341.2 (August 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 176 1424.3 70 (September 2022) 1448.6 (September 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 89 out of 113 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2016

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 95 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jimmy Olsson DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2015 (January 2015) Jesper Christiansen LOSS 51%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Richard Jervis WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Owen Hahn WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Kristian Barlow WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Jamie MacIver LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rob Runacres LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Richards WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Ackroyd WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Leo Brown WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jordan Eyre WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Stewart Hotston LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Mark Rhind DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Sean Jauss LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Alexander Makarov LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova DRAW 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stewart Hotston LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Crane DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joshua Bywaters-Davis WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Periklis Theodoropoulos WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Adam Labropoulos WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Tassos Tassopoulos WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Anastasios Triantafyllou WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Jay Maxwell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) George Livermore LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2016 (July 2016) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Simon Swainson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Alexander Makarov DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Final Adrian Faulkner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Sinan Atamer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Thomas Ive WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Jack Parkinson DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Rostyslav Zagornov WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Alexandra Austin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Timothy Noyce WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Robert Williams WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Robert Williams LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Wiggins LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Darren Dadswell WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Dave McPherson LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Sean Jauss WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Chris Hartley LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 James Barker WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Jay Maxwell LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Aaron Daniels WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Philip Hodder WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Michael Harrap DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Sean Jauss WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Davy van Elst WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kasten Harris LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Piermarco Terminiello LOSS 48%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Michael Milandri LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Camaggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Reggi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Leonard Carpentier DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell LOSS