Lucas Olson

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 9 7 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 55 26 26 2 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 16 10 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 2 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 836 1364.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 196 1380.7
Singlestick (Mixed) 68 1429.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Dustin Mcmorris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tyler Larson WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Landon Jennings WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Strickland WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sarah Potratz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Steve Oler WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matthew Currey WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Anne Brink WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Joe van Ert WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Douglas Leonard DOUBLE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Logan Black LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Steve Mattsen LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) DJ Nero WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ann McKinney WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Alicia Crowe WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Gill WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joseph Zagroba WIN Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ryan Carlson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Andreas Pavlidis DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Deniz Ince LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Dora Petroulia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Michalis Theocharis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) James Glackin WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Matt Torres WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mason Luttrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Phillip King WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tyler Larson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Gaston WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Nicole Green WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Quarter Finals

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Miles Ehmling WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Adam Franti WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Zwart WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stratton LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Keith Stevens WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Ben Welch WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Tony Williams WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall DRAW Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Nick Edwards WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Tyler Larson WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Marc Bryant WIN Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Timothy Maurer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Ben Welch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Cody Rasmussen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mason Luttrell WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Nicole Green LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Colton Young LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Bryce Lowman WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Sam Brian WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mark Pickerell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Mason Luttrell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Five Rings Classical Fencing Open 2019 (September 2019) Matt Torres LOSS Quarter Finals