Deniz Ince

Club
Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 25 11 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 4 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 64 1379.6
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 136 1611.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 438 1136.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 771 857.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Burak Urgancioglu WIN Bronze
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Irena Matović WIN Pool B - 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Sami Anıl Güzet WIN Pool B - 13
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN Pool B - 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Radostin Nanov WIN Pool B - 18
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Ali İrdiren WIN Pool B - 19
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Mariia Davydova WIN Quarter 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Semi Final 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Nicolò Gamba WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Alessandro Fucale WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Mario Villani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Carlo Ferriolo WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Sixteenthfinal 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Davide Mascialino WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Davide Truccato WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Gabriele Tita WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Silvio Ciri WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Michalis Theocharis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Lucas Olson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Andreas Pavlidis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Dora Petroulia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Haralampos Mpouhlis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Aaron Pynenberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAC HEMAthlon 2017 (June 2017) Borislav Krustev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Max van den Ekart WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Max Schulte DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Michel Rensen LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Kaan Ünal WIN Pool B - 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Borislav Krustev LOSS Pool B - 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Doruk Ergun WIN Pool B - 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Hematolia 2019 (April 2019) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool B - 7

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Jose Salazar Medina LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2018 - Test Gatering for Minsk 2019 (December 2018) Tommaso Jacchia LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Vasileios Nastoulis WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Petros Papalianos WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Georgios Floros DRAW
Mixed Nylon Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Filippos Tentolouris WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Hemathlon 2016 (June 2016) Spyros Karras WIN