Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational

Date
May 11
Country
United States
State
Nebraska
City
Omaha

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 9
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 28 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sam Brian Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts
Wyatt Meriwether Baer Swords School of Western Martial Arts
Michaelangelo Reina Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Roth Heartland HEMA Historical Fencing Club
Harrison Cratty Musketeer Fencing Club
William Fischer Musketeer Fencing Club
Joe Loder Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Tyler Sigman Omaha Kunst des Fechtens
Tyler Larson Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Russell Bradley Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Emily Swierczek Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Tony Schneider Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michael Roth Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joe Loder Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tyler Sigman Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Russell Bradley Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Russell Bradley Joe Loder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tyler Sigman Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joe Loder Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tyler Sigman Joe Loder WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Brian Harrison Cratty WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sam Brian Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michaelangelo Reina Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Harrison Cratty Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michaelangelo Reina Harrison Cratty WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michaelangelo Reina Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Eliminations Michael Roth Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Eliminations Sam Brian Tyler Sigman LOSS WIN
Eliminations Harrison Cratty Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Eliminations Michaelangelo Reina Joe Loder WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Tyler Sigman Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michaelangelo Reina Russell Bradley LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Michaelangelo Reina Tyler Sigman WIN LOSS
Final Russell Bradley Michael Roth LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Michaelangelo Reina Emily Swierczek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michaelangelo Reina Sam Brian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michaelangelo Reina William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michaelangelo Reina Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sam Brian Emily Swierczek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 William Fischer Emily Swierczek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Roth Emily Swierczek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Brian William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Brian Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Roth William Fischer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tyler Larson Tony Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Wyatt Meriwether Tony Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Russell Bradley Tony Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joe Loder Tony Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tyler Larson Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Russell Bradley Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joe Loder Tyler Larson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Russell Bradley Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joe Loder Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Russell Bradley Joe Loder WIN LOSS
Eliminations Joe Loder Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Eliminations Michaelangelo Reina Sam Brian WIN LOSS
Eliminations Tyler Larson Wyatt Meriwether WIN LOSS
Eliminations Russell Bradley William Fischer WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Michaelangelo Reina Michael Roth LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Russell Bradley Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Michaelangelo Reina Tyler Larson WIN LOSS
Final Russell Bradley Michael Roth LOSS WIN