Joe Loder

Club
Nebraska Swordfighters Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 1 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 115 1318.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 924 894.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Michaelangelo Reina LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Wyatt Meriwether WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tyler Sigman LOSS Pool 1

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Russell Bradley LOSS 1st Place
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Ziska WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Mitchell Schinstock WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Russell Bradley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) John Stochl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Harrison Cratty WIN Pool 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Aaron Ziska WIN Semi-Finals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Eliminations
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tony Schneider LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Tyler Larson LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Wyatt Meriwether WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Russell Bradley LOSS Pool 2