Michaelangelo Reina

Club
Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 17 14 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 5 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 383 1012.1
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 931 1293.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 521 999.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 168 1194.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Gryphon Nayman LOSS 1/4 finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Justin Pelnar WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Julia Deyanova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Richard Goode WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Baer Kenney WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Fedor Syagin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Eric Hardeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Jess Rozek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Manny Pineiro WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint South 2016 (October 2016) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Jayson Barrons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Douglas Bostic LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aindreas Dounyng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) David Gorlow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tony Hillerson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Bas Hamer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Andrew Weems LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Charles Lin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) David Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Brandi Florence WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Andrew Schultz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Doug Bahnick LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2015 (July 2015) Jan Deneke LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Tim Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rocky Mountain Krieg (April 2016) Alaa Bartley WIN

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Kristin Brumley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Brian Ames LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Walker Skaggs LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Longpoint 2014 (July 2014) Peter Morgen WIN

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Sigman LOSS 1/8 finals
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Heavin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Woody Riehl WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Tyler Larson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Christopher Preyer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Steven Kozel DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Josias Arcadia LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David LOSS