Russell Bradley

Club
Omaha-Metro Armed Combat Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 12 10 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 19 16 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 17 7 9 0 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword 8 6 1 0 1
Sum 83 56 25 0 2

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1307.6
Singlestick (Mixed) Inactive 1138.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1335.2

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 35 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 21 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 60 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Craig Hosey WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Hannah Gregory WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Jordan Scribner WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Bryan Howard WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Boland WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Scott Hansen LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joshua Dale LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Max Kelsey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen LOSS 56%

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Anne Brink WIN 54%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian WIN 25%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Roth LOSS 11%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Amos Humber WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Tyler Sigman LOSS 34%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Tommy Bertkin LOSS 42%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Patrick Stahl LOSS 38%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Omer Bostanci WIN 42%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games - HEMA 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Scott Hansen LOSS 44%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games - HEMA 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer LOSS 44%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games - HEMA 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Bryce Lowman LOSS 44%
Mixed Singlestick Cornhusker State Games - HEMA 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mason Luttrell WIN 44%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Elimination Bracket William Lewis LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Rachel Van Dyke LOSS 63%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches George Primrose WIN 63%
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN 55%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Set 1 Chuck Castellanos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Set 1 Jose Ortiz Inchausty WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Tournament of Knightly Arts 2022 (April 2022) Set 1 Jeremy Pace LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Eliminations Harrison Cratty WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Final Michael Roth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 1 Michael Roth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 1 Joe Loder WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 1 Tyler Sigman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Semi Finals Michaelangelo Reina WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-Finals Rick Silver WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Albert Toberer WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tyler Siska WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Carlos Garcia WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Alex Palmer LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) 1st Place Joe Loder WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Joe Loder LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Aaron Ziska WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Harrison Cratty WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 John Stochl WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Mitchell Schinstock WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Cornhusker State Games 2018 (July 2018) Semi-Finals Mitchell Schinstock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tom Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Optional Dagger Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matches Tristan Fackler LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 James Glackin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cadenbach WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Sam Brian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Pool Set 1 Emily Humber WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Cornhusker State Games 2021 (July 2021) Quarterfinals Kaden Wang LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Patrick Stahl WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Stack WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michael Keller WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Matthew Boardman WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Eliminations William Fischer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Final Michael Roth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 2 Tony Schneider WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 2 Tyler Larson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 2 Wyatt Meriwether WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Pool 2 Joe Loder WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Renaissance Festival of Nebraska Invitational (May 2019) Semi Finals Tyler Larson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Brenton Burke WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Daniel Rauens WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Zachary Boyd WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Yaeger WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Kevin Franklin DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Preyer WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Bryce Lowman WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Donnybrook 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Levi Fontaine LOSS