Swiss Gathering 2019

Date
October 18
Country
Switzerland
State
Bern
City
Schönbühl

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 100 46
Women's Steel Longsword 2 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
Philipp Heim Artes Certaminis
Ivan Mock Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Nathan Wyss Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Giordano Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Simone Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Patrik Baumann Die Baskerhunde
Benedict Häfeli Die Baskerhunde
Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde
Patrick Müller Die Baskerhunde
Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde
Andre Stirnemann Die Baskerhunde
David Bongni École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
Lukas Freitag Freifechter Basel
Maxime Barras Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola
Sébastien Schwab Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola
Cyril Frei Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Constantin Suter Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Patrik Keller Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus
Tanja Schiess Leo et Ursus
Francisco Araujo Les Maciliens
Jonas Bürgi Liberi Ensis
Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis
Noah Reber Liberi Ensis
Sven Dvorak Liberi Ensis
Yann Arendrup Militia Genavae
Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler
Leon Vollenweider Säbelrassler
Vincent Debray L’Épée Blanche
Matéo Ginisty L’Épée Blanche
Jean Dussap L’Épée Blanche
Georgina Smith L’Épée Blanche
Rachèle Duez La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Fabien Douvre La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Quentin Desbiolles La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Spring Noah Reber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Spring Georgina Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Reber Georgina Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Spring Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Georgina Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Noah Reber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quentin Desbiolles David Bongni LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Francisco Araujo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quentin Desbiolles Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Bongni Francisco Araujo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi Quentin Desbiolles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Francisco Araujo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Rossi David Bongni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Quentin Desbiolles Francisco Araujo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob David Bongni WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Lukas Freitag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Ivan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Lukas Freitag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Mock Sven Dvorak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lukas Freitag Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Burak Urgancioglu Ivan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Freitag Ivan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Patrick Müller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rachèle Duez Sébastien Schwab LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Nathan Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wyss Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller Nathan Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wyss Sébastien Schwab WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cyril Frei Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Cyril Frei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Cyril Frei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Leon Vollenweider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Seguido Martin Rubio Leon Vollenweider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Leon Vollenweider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cyril Frei Leon Vollenweider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Constantin Suter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Yann Arendrup WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Patrik Baumann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Constantin Suter Yann Arendrup LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Patrik Baumann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Yann Arendrup WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera Constantin Suter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann Yann Arendrup LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult Constantin Suter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasmine Schnyder Vincent Debray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Patrik Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vincent Debray Patrik Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jasmine Schnyder Patrik Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benedict Häfeli Patrik Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Molino Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matéo Ginisty Maxime Barras WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Maxime Barras LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Molino Maxime Barras LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simone Molino Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Matéo Ginisty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Stephan Wullschleger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Jean Dussap LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Andrea Giordano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Andrea Giordano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Jean Dussap WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Philipp Heim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanja Schiess Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philipp Heim Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tanja Schiess Philipp Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Tanja Schiess WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Philipp Heim Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ferdinand Hutter Matéo Ginisty WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andrea Rossi Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maarten van der Auwera Jonas Bürgi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Olivier Sutter Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Spring Patrick Müller WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Burak Urgancioglu Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Emmanuel Bertrand Benjamin Hutter LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Andrea Molino Benjamin Hutter LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Burak Urgancioglu Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andrea Rossi Michael Spring WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Olivier Sutter Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Olivier Sutter Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Andrea Rossi Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Olivier Sutter Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Andrea Rossi Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Gold Medal Match Nathalie Strassmann Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tanja Schiess Rachèle Duez WIN LOSS