Maarten van der Auwera

Club
Sumus Soldani
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 10 5 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 5 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 203 131 66 4 2
Mixed Nylon Sabre 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 11 6 5 0 0
Sum 249 154 87 6 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 56 1717.6 50 (December 2023) 1727.5 (November 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) Inactive 1181.6 31 (January 2022) 1264 (December 2016)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1300 85 (March 2022) 1363.5 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 75 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 83 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Eighth Final Adrien Laruelle WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Gold Final Jem Burke WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Half final Arto Fama WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Adrien Piette WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Sarah Lopez-Gancedo WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Aurèle Jestin WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Adrien Vandendriessche WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Bjarne van Os WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Andreas Uten WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Guillaume Lemaigre WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Goats of War 2023 (November 2023) Sixteenth Final Jonathan Cox WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Yannic Müller WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Elimination Bracket Benjamin Hutter WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Gold Medal Match Samuel Gassmann LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Quarterfinals Jan Pelgrims WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2023 (October 2023) Semifinals Yannick De smet WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Aäron Faes WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Elimination Bracket Nathalie Strassmann WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Gold Medal Match Yannick De smet LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Paul Reck WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Peter Feller WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Fabien Douvre WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Jerze de Reus WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Semifinals Moreno Dei Ricci WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka DOUBLE LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach DOUBLE LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Pepin Marshall LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 5 Maciej Kwiek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Frederik Neess Engsig WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Frederic David WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Devis Carli WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 4 Miro Lahtela LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 10 Isak Almqvist WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Jonas Bürgi WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Yann Arendrup WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrik Baumann LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Constantin Suter WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinals Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) 16th-finals Marcos Ariño WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Eighth-finals Sander van Eijk WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 3 Simon Berg WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 3 Jerze de Reus WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 3 Merijn Spiro WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 3 Oskar ter Mors WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 3 Maciej Kwiek WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Quarterfinals Mikko Lehto LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Zoltan Betlen WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Alexander Makarov WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Aaron Pynenberg LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Sascha Raeder WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Jan Obendorfer WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 David DeLuca WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Michael Sprenger WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Christopher John Black WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) quarter finals Björn Rüther LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) round of 16 Sascha Guntermann WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 3 Pool Thibault Lavigne WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 3 Pool Tiphaine Vialle WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 3 Pool Vincent Catanese WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 3 Pool Florent Destribois LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) 3 Pool Victor Lavialle LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword La Voute de Fer (April 2019) Final 16th Leonard Carpentier LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Eight final Roberto Gamberini WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Final Mario Villani WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Robert Fogelberg Rota WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Gianmaria Pedrini WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 9 Davide Compri WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Quarter Final Davide Gallo WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Semi Final Alessandro Gallo WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 JJ Hösl WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Matthys Kool LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Jane Johnston WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Kasper Aase DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Sixteenthfinal 8 Arto Fama WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Eighth-Finals Andrea Molino WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Elimination Bracket Edouard Ceresa WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Gold Medal Match Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Eliott Vaucher WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Andrea Molino WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Quentin Rossier WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Quarterfinals Dominik Eaton WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Semifinals Sebastian Linstädt WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Nicolas Porreca WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Alexander Rigby WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Andrea Camaggi WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Alessandro Fucale WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Quarter Final Jacopo Penso LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) sixteenths-finals Andrea Conti WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) 16th-finals Kevin de Ridder WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eighth-finals Max van den Ekart WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Joost Rutger Meijering DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Frederic David WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Ethan den Boer WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Andreas Reinartz WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Nick van der Lee WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Quarterfinals Michel Rensen LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Eighth-finals Pim Baeten WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Max Albertz DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Andreas Reinartz WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Max van den Ekart LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Eline Spek WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #2 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinals Marcos Ariño LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Vincent Catanese LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Thomas Couturier WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Philippe David LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Fabien Goury LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Cyril Hochmann WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Benjamin Szewczuk WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Jean Louis Bouchaud LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Adrien Pommelet WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Round of 16 Fabien Goury LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Round of 32 Vincent Catanese WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Eighth Final Andreas Reinartz LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Bart Jongsma LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Davy van Elst WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cub #1 2018 (June 2018) Pool 2 Andreas Reinartz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) 1/8 final Davy van Elst WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) final Arthur Herbst LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Christian Münch WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Felix Eckel WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Martin Höppner WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 1 Theresa Beckert WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) quarterfinals Sascha Raeder WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) semi finals Julien Wessels WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Eight final Matthys Kool LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Enter to the eight final Flavio Barotti WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Alessandro Christiani LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Nicolò Papola WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Silvia Tomassetti WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andrey Muzurin LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bart Jongsma WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Brian van Nunen WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Bernd Kobesen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Matthijs Pals WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Simon van Gemert LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Nico De wispelaere WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Elims Jacopo Penso LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 6 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 6 Andrea Rossi LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 6 Domenico Fichera WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Genest Teulon Corentin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jem Burke LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Max Schulte WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Sander van Eijk LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Martin Oomen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Arkadiusz Jablonski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Anna Clisham WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Yvan Monnard WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Victor Lavialle LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Emmanuel Bertrand WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Hélène Georgiou WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2017 (May 2017) Camille Broquet LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Erik de Man LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Carla Sikkens LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Remco Dijk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEFFAC 2016 (October 2016) Bas Doeksen LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Andrea Rossi LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Carli LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Denis Serov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Ruben Terlouw DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Stefan Brunner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Aster Soetaert LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Max Schulte LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2016 (August 2016) Ken Kot LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Bronze Medal Match Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dave McPherson WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Semifinals Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) 3rd place Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Sascha Raeder LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Davy van Elst WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) Pool 1 Stephan Eickelmann WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2019 (April 2019) semi finals Martin Helmke LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) 3rd place Arthur Herbst WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Dirk Sebastian WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Till Schultz WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool 2 Arthur Herbst LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) Pool2 Christian Münch WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Frühlingsfechten 2018 (April 2018) semi finals Daniel Reiter LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Davide Gallo LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Devis Mari LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Nicola Schifino LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 1 Devis Mari WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 1 Davide Gallo DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Pool 1 Davide Chiolero LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Quarter finals Paolo Urgesi LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Chris Hartley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty DRAW 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Bas Willemsma WIN
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Bart Jongsma LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Nico De wispelaere LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sabre HEFFAC 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Palat LOSS