Daniel Olivier Sutter

Club
Reisläufer Bern
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 128 97 25 5 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 134 101 27 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1712.8 18 (February 2022) 1765.4 (October 2021)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1201.1 22 (February 2022) 1238.4 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 92 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2023

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Bronze Medal Match Moreno Dei Ricci NO DATA 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Andrea Migliore WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Elimination Bracket Antonio Simeone WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Antonio Simeone WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Mikaël Kalisperatis WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Quarterfinals Samuel Gassmann WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2021 (October 2021) Semifinals Yannick De smet LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Nicolas Petritzky WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Illia Babounikau DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Michael Kassner WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Weiß DRAW 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Cihan Evran WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Ferdinand Hutter WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Fernandez WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Jonas Bürgi LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Iaroslav Shepilov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Robert Kroener WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Alexander Schulze WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Paul Hofmann LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Andreas Wolff WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Theresa Beckert DRAW 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Franziska Just WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2021 (September 2021) Björn Rüther LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Eighth-Finals Yannic Müller WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Martin Kämpf WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Tony Simion WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Pool Set 1 Nikolas Epp WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bellum Vitudurum 2021 (August 2021) Quarterfinals Ferdinand Hutter LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Jack Gassmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Martin Buckley WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Jonas Bürgi WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 1 Samuel Gassmann WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Jonas Bürgi WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Jack Gassmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Andrzej Rozycki WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 2 Micheál Foley WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Jack Gassmann LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Samuel Gassmann WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Nuno Valverde WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bear's Challenge 2021 (August 2021) Round 3 Jonas Bürgi WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Eighth-Finals Pepin Marshall LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Elimination Bracket Laurent Cuennet WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Markus Gadenz WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 3 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Martin Kirk Bonde WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Florian Barbi WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Jan Chodkiewicz WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Joris Jacobs LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 6 Kyle Griswold WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Ferenc Hucker WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Burak Urgancioglu WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Müller WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Rachèle Duez WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Sébastien Schwab WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Nathan Wyss WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Benjamin Hutter WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) 16th-finals Maciej Kwiek LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Wilfred de Lang WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 10 Henric Jansen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (16) Alessandro Gallo WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (8) Michel Rensen LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE E (5) Michela D'Orlando WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE E (5) Giacomo Ferraro WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE E (5) Francesco Tarsi WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Final Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Bence Benedek LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Ignacio González Garcia WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Pool 11 Vasyl Mazur WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Quarter Final Paolo Dahan WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Round of 16 Aaron Caldarella WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Semi Final Bence Benedek WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Eighth-Finals Philipp Wyss WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Elimination Bracket David Keller WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Gold Medal Match Maarten van der Auwera WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Ferdinand Hutter WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Christian Ehrenbold WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Stephan Wullschleger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Quarterfinals Michael Spring WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2018 (October 2018) Semifinals Marc Schramm WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Jacopo Penso LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool5 Davide Mascialino WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool5 Stefano Lombardi WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool5 Devis Carli LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) sixteenths-finals Devis Mari WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Last Sixteen Michael Spring LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Thomas Lobo WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Andreas Wolff WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Markus Montenegro WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordtrip - the Gathering 2018 (April 2018) Pool 7 Rainer Grabitzer WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Talaga LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Max van den Ekart LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Gerrit Barz WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Ferenc Hucker WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Friedrich Bialas WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Gael Ray WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Jonas Bürgi WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Ludovic Van Delden WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Majken Roelfszema WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Del Prete WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Gathering 2017 (September 2017) Michael Spring WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Brian van Nunen LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jasper Welp WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Mark Wilkie LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Robbe D'Hondt WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Wouter Florusse WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Yannick De smet DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sean Jauss LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Arto Fama DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Aster Soetaert WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Christopher Denby LOSS 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Stefano Amelotti WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (8) Michel Rensen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Alessandro Christiani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Marco Fongaro WIN 50%