KatzenKampf Octoberfecht 2019

Date
October 29
Country
Russia
City
Saint Petersburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 42 18
Women's Steel Longsword 15 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Anton Mavrin
Andrey Nekrylov Freifechtergilde
Boris Maminov International Academy of Fencing Arts
Smirnova Anastasia International Academy of Fencing Arts
Mikhail Shulga International Academy of Fencing Arts
Gleb Malikov International Academy of Fencing Arts
Anton Somov International Academy of Fencing Arts
Maxim Danilov International Academy of Fencing Arts
Daniil Typanov International Academy of Fencing Arts
Alexey Petrik Tannenberg
Alexandra Soloshchenko Tannenberg
Nina Sakhnovskaya Tramazzone
Elena Muzurina Tramazzone
Alexey Perkov Tramazzone
Nikita Popov Tramazzone
Igor Vinogradov Tramazzone
Vadim Speshilov Ultima Ratio
Viktoriya Polyakova Ultima Ratio
Irina Danilina Ultima Ratio
Kirill Neumann Ultima Ratio
Kirill Cherevko Ultima Ratio
Konstantin Zhukov Vier Winden
Аlexey Tatsjak Vier Winden
Аndrey Burykin Vier Winden

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
1st stage Alexey Perkov Kirill Cherevko WIN LOSS
1st stage Konstantin Zhukov Anton Somov LOSS WIN
1st stage Kirill Cherevko Anton Somov WIN LOSS
1st stage Alexey Perkov Konstantin Zhukov WIN LOSS
1st stage Alexey Perkov Anton Somov WIN LOSS
1st stage Konstantin Zhukov Kirill Cherevko LOSS WIN
1st stage Kirill Neumann Gleb Malikov WIN LOSS
1st stage Аndrey Burykin Daniil Typanov LOSS WIN
1st stage Gleb Malikov Anton Mavrin WIN LOSS
1st stage Daniil Typanov Kirill Neumann LOSS WIN
1st stage Аndrey Burykin Anton Mavrin WIN LOSS
1st stage Daniil Typanov Gleb Malikov WIN LOSS
1st stage Аndrey Burykin Kirill Neumann LOSS WIN
1st stage Daniil Typanov Anton Mavrin WIN LOSS
1st stage Аndrey Burykin Gleb Malikov LOSS WIN
1st stage Kirill Neumann Anton Mavrin WIN LOSS
1st stage Vadim Speshilov Boris Maminov WIN LOSS
1st stage Nikita Popov Maxim Danilov LOSS WIN
1st stage Vadim Speshilov Maxim Danilov LOSS WIN
1st stage Nikita Popov Boris Maminov WIN LOSS
1st stage Vadim Speshilov Nikita Popov WIN LOSS
1st stage Maxim Danilov Boris Maminov DRAW DRAW
1st stage Andrey Nekrylov Аlexey Tatsjak WIN LOSS
1st stage Alexey Petrik Mikhail Shulga WIN LOSS
1st stage Andrey Nekrylov Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
1st stage Аlexey Tatsjak Alexey Petrik LOSS WIN
1st stage Igor Vinogradov Mikhail Shulga WIN LOSS
1st stage Andrey Nekrylov Alexey Petrik LOSS WIN
1st stage Аlexey Tatsjak Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
1st stage Andrey Nekrylov Mikhail Shulga LOSS WIN
1st stage Igor Vinogradov Alexey Petrik LOSS WIN
1st stage Аlexey Tatsjak Mikhail Shulga LOSS WIN
2nd stage Daniil Typanov Kirill Cherevko WIN LOSS
2nd stage Alexey Perkov Kirill Neumann LOSS WIN
2nd stage Maxim Danilov Alexey Petrik LOSS WIN
2nd stage Vadim Speshilov Mikhail Shulga LOSS WIN
Final Alexey Petrik Mikhail Shulga WIN LOSS
Final Daniil Typanov Kirill Neumann WIN LOSS
Final Daniil Typanov Alexey Petrik LOSS WIN
Final Kirill Neumann Mikhail Shulga WIN LOSS
Final Alexey Petrik Kirill Neumann WIN LOSS
Final Daniil Typanov Mikhail Shulga WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elena Muzurina Alexandra Soloshchenko WIN LOSS
Viktoriya Polyakova Smirnova Anastasia DRAW DRAW
Irina Danilina Nina Sakhnovskaya WIN LOSS
Viktoriya Polyakova Alexandra Soloshchenko DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elena Muzurina Smirnova Anastasia WIN LOSS
Viktoriya Polyakova Nina Sakhnovskaya WIN LOSS
Irina Danilina Alexandra Soloshchenko LOSS WIN
Smirnova Anastasia Nina Sakhnovskaya WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Viktoriya Polyakova WIN LOSS
Irina Danilina Smirnova Anastasia LOSS WIN
Alexandra Soloshchenko Nina Sakhnovskaya DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Elena Muzurina Irina Danilina WIN LOSS
Viktoriya Polyakova Irina Danilina LOSS WIN
Smirnova Anastasia Alexandra Soloshchenko WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Nina Sakhnovskaya WIN LOSS