MCHO Beta 3 Longsword

Date
January 11
Country
United States
State
Colorado
City
Denver

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 66 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mike Allan Black Falcon School of Arms
Braydyn Lawrence Black Falcon School of Arms
Devin Le Hardy Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jeffrey Alfaro Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Mario Puentes Denver Historical Fencing Academy
JD Minnick Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Philip Kuberski Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Lloyd McKenzie Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew McQuillan Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Hutchinson Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Liam Clark Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Heather Barker Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nikolas Miller Iron Key Longsword Club
Cerrissa Miller Iron Key Longsword Club
Woody Riehl Krieg School
Cody Fox Krieg School
Tony Hillerson Krieg School
Michael Binsse Krieg School
Mark Smead Swordguild Portland

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Aaron Karnuta Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
pOOL 1 Tony Hillerson Jeffrey Alfaro WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Mark Smead Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Aaron Karnuta Jeffrey Alfaro WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Tom Karnuta Mark Smead LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Tony Hillerson Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Aaron Karnuta Mark Smead WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Matthew McQuillan Jeffrey Alfaro WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Tom Karnuta Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
pOOL 1 Aaron Karnuta Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
pOOL 1 Mark Smead Tony Hillerson LOSS WIN
pOOL 1 Tom Karnuta Jeffrey Alfaro WIN LOSS
poOL 1 Aaron Karnuta Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
poOL 1 Tom Karnuta Matthew McQuillan LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Mark Smead Jeffrey Alfaro WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Cody Fox Mario Puentes WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Woody Riehl Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Philip Kuberski Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Cody Fox Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Aaron Hutchinson Mario Puentes LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Philip Kuberski Lloyd McKenzie LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Cody Fox Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Philip Kuberski Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Lloyd McKenzie Mario Puentes LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Cody Fox Philip Kuberski WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Lloyd McKenzie Aaron Hutchinson WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Woody Riehl Mario Puentes LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Cody Fox Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Philip Kuberski Mario Puentes WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Woody Riehl Aaron Hutchinson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Liam Clark Cerrissa Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Heather Barker Mike Allan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 JD Minnick Cerrissa Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Liam Clark Mike Allan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Heather Barker JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cerrissa Miller Mike Allan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 JD Minnick Mike Allan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Liam Clark Heather Barker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Liam Clark JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Heather Barker Cerrissa Miller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nikolas Miller Braydyn Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Binsse Devin Le Hardy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Braydyn Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nikolas Miller Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Devin Le Hardy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Binsse Braydyn Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Nikolas Miller Devin Le Hardy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jayson Barrons Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Braydyn Lawrence Devin Le Hardy WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Aaron Karnuta Woody Riehl WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Tony Hillerson Matthew McQuillan WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Jayson Barrons Michael Binsse WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Nikolas Miller Braydyn Lawrence WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Cody Fox Lloyd McKenzie WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Philip Kuberski Mario Puentes LOSS WIN
Elim Round 1 JD Minnick Cerrissa Miller WIN LOSS
Elim Round 1 Liam Clark Mike Allan WIN LOSS
Elim Round 2 Aaron Karnuta Tony Hillerson WIN LOSS
Elim Round 2 Jayson Barrons Nikolas Miller WIN LOSS
Elim Round 2 Cody Fox Mario Puentes WIN LOSS
Elim Round 2 Liam Clark JD Minnick LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Aaron Karnuta Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Cody Fox JD Minnick WIN LOSS
Gold Match Aaron Karnuta Cody Fox WIN LOSS
Bronze Match Jayson Barrons JD Minnick WIN LOSS