JD Minnick

Club
Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 5 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2267 1128.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 262 1293.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 848 926.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jayson Barrons LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thor Jonsson WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Cameron Low WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) William Wilder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michaelangelo Reina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jeffery Fisher WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Finals - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Isaac Gary LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Philip Kuberski LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 2
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Joseph Dobbels LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 3
Mixed Steel Longsword MCHO Beta Tourney 2 (June 2019) Liam Clark LOSS Pool 4 - Rnd 5

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jen Scott WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN Sixteenthfinal 3

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Martin Niggemeier DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores DRAW Pool 9