PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017

Date
September 16
Country
Poland
City
Poznan

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 48 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Aleksander Frydrych
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Grzegorz Sarna Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Stanisław Nagórski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Paweł Cieleń Fechtschule Gdańsk
Witold Zabłocki Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Witold Adamczak Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Bartosz Startek Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Andrzej Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Filip Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Tomasz Kraśnicki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Maciej Fedorczuk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Mateusz Majewski Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Filip Łakomy Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Mateusz Majewski Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Mateusz Majewski Paweł Cieleń LOSS WIN
Mateusz Majewski Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Filip Łakomy Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Filip Łakomy Paweł Cieleń WIN LOSS
Filip Łakomy Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Paweł Cieleń Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Aleksander Frydrych Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Paweł Cieleń Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Maciej Fedorczuk Witold Zabłocki LOSS WIN
Maciej Fedorczuk Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Maciej Fedorczuk Stanisław Nagórski LOSS WIN
Witold Zabłocki Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Stanisław Nagórski Witold Zabłocki WIN LOSS
Stanisław Nagórski Antoni Olbrychski DRAW DRAW
Szczepan Łakomy Andrzej Łakomy WIN LOSS
Maciej Kwiek Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Maciej Kuszewski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Maciej Kwiek Andrzej Łakomy LOSS WIN
Maciej Kuszewski Andrzej Łakomy LOSS WIN
Maciej Kwiek Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Tomasz Kraśnicki Witold Adamczak LOSS WIN
Tomasz Kraśnicki Bartosz Startek DRAW DRAW
Łukasz Dąbrowski Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS WIN
Tomasz Kraśnicki Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Witold Adamczak Bartosz Startek WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Witold Adamczak DRAW DRAW
Witold Adamczak Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Bartosz Startek WIN LOSS
Bartosz Startek Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Joanna Koprowska DRAW DRAW
Filip Łakomy Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Tomasz Kraśnicki Paweł Cieleń WIN LOSS
Witold Zabłocki Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Andrzej Łakomy Grzegorz Sarna LOSS WIN
Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Witold Adamczak Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Stanisław Nagórski WIN LOSS
Maciej Fedorczuk Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Filip Łakomy Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN LOSS
Aleksander Frydrych Grzegorz Sarna WIN LOSS
Witold Adamczak Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Filip Łakomy Aleksander Frydrych LOSS WIN
Szczepan Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Filip Łakomy Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Aleksander Frydrych Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN