Mateusz Majewski

Club
VALKYRIE/BLADE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 97 47 50 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 2 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 14 5 9 0 0
Sum 138 58 80 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3310 907.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 100 1431.2
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 855.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 438 1194.1

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 65 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 19 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Karol Pucyński WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Melville Monate LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Kaczmarek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Janda Michal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Karol Pucyński LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomáš Musil LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Borys LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 56%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Kamil Lelakowski LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Bzinkowski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Kamil Lelakowski WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Jakub Salachna LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Maroš Lacinák WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Reinfuss LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Maciej Pawliszewski WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Magdalena Jurczyk WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Gabriel Suchy WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matej Porazík WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Jozef Faragula LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Kamil Liedke WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Adam Jaworski WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Radek Duszynski LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Leonardo Salomao WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tetiana Dinkievych WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Šindelář WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Viktor Janeček LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Tomáš Voracek WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Václav Pekárek WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Kacper Trzewik WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacek Hełka WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Václav Pekárek LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Eighth-Finals Gabriel Suchy WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Grzęda WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Quarterfinals Radek Duszynski LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Grzęda LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Marcin Kozieł WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 7 Jakub Ziegler LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 7 Szymon Kraus LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Eighth-Finals Dmitry Gibadullin WIN 3%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Grzegorczyk WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Sergey Volkov LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Szczytowski WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Maciej Kwiek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Gabriel Suchy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Marek Sośnicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Konrad Kramarz LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Paweł Cieleń LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Włodzimierz Gończ WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Semifinals Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Jakub Ziegler LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Karolina Nowak WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Reinfuss WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Szymon Łojak LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek LOSS