Aleksander Frydrych

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 49 32 13 0 4
Mixed Steel Sabre 73 61 12 0 0
Sum 122 93 25 0 4

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1491.8 19 (June 2018) 1621.5 (June 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1736.8 1 (July 2018) 1814.3 (June 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 27 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2022

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Mateusz Waśniewski WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Hubert Feder WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Waśniewski WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Quarterfinals Radek Duszynski LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eigth final Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Florian Fortner NO DATA 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Kitaev NO DATA 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE NO DATA 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Victor Harder Hesel NO DATA 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 6 Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Gianpaolo Panetta WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Alexey Perkov LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Juris Trosins LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Andreas Isaksson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Pawel Ponichtera WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Karol Rejmanowski LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Filip Łakomy WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Tomasz Lipert WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Final Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Mateusz Grzęda WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Dmytro Shpak WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Quarter Final Maciej Kwiek WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Semi Final Pawel Ponichtera WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michal Mastalerz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Joanna Koprowska WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Konrad Kramarz WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Wojciech Miga WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Wawruch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Stanisław Nagórski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Michal Grabowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Mateusz Michalczyk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 4 Kamil Szaj WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Sergey Volkov LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Kirill Danilov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Jacek Raczyński WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Gold Medal Match Grzegorz Sarna WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Dawid Zmyslowski WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Marek Helman WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Quarterfinals Adam Leśniewski WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Semifinals Konrad Kramarz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Eightfinal Samuel Gassmann LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Devis Carli WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Rafal Kalus LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Sebastian Wendt WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Staffan Sannemalm WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Eighthfinal 8 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Mikko Lehto WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Piotr Janeczek WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Cezary Mieleniewski WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Tomasz Lipert WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Danuta Pakuła WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pool Matches Filip Łakomy LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) 1/8 final Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Final Antoni Olbrychski WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Maciej Kuszewski WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Leszek Smentek WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Mateusz Grzęda WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Quarter Final Grzegorz Sarna WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Semi Final Konrad Kramarz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Joanna Koprowska WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Andrzej Łakomy WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Konrad Kramarz LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Karol Rejmanowski WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Andrzej Łakomy WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Mateusz Majewski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Paweł Cieleń WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Grzegorz Sarna WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Witold Zabłocki WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Grzegorz Sarna WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Bronze Final Grzegorz Sarna WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) One-eighth Finals Szymon Sitko WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Szymon Sitko WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Quarter Final Antoni Olbrychski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Semi Final Michal Grabowski LOSS 50%