Joanna Koprowska

Club
Akademia Szermierzy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 6 6 0 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 5 11 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 3 6 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 37 32 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 55 26 25 3 1
Women's Steel Sabre 6 6 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1961 1081
Longsword (Women, Steel) 8 1659
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 419 1086.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 87 1428.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 362 1173

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Grzęda LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Michal Mazur LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Bolesław Tekielski LOSS Pool 4

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Puchalska WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Agnieszka Wołcyrz WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dorota Kramek WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Silvia Tomassetti WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Eva Wei WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Tosca Beuming LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Karolina Bielawska WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Adrianna Bereta WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Karolina Bielawska WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Adrianna Bereta WIN round of pools
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Johanna Hopfgartner WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Doris Hochenauer WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Quarter Final
Women's Steel Longsword ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Gerhild Grabitzer WIN Semi Final
Women's Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anna Krakiewicz WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Malwina Kołb WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Dorota Kramek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Malwina Kołb WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Dorota Kramek WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Filip Marszalek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dominik Piwowarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szymon Ożóg WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Wilk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Horyza WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Lundqvist WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Pettersson LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mátyás Miskolczi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Posch LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Luca Basile WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Franz Huber WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Michał Wiesner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Krzaczkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Andrew Hardzeyeu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Pawel Mamelka LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Witold Adamczak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Bartosz Startek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Witold Adamczak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Michal Grabowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kamil Jadczak DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Konrad Kandulski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Karol Zakrzewski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Michal Grabowski LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Rafał Szmajda WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kwiek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michal Mastalerz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Zabłocki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Wojciech Miga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Konrad Kramarz LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ligowy Turniej Szabli i Rapiera 2017 (November 2017) Vadim Kravchenko LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Robert Ferrier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Dario Valente LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Benedikt Koller WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Stefan Feichtinger WIN Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Roksana Pływaczyk LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Agnieszka Wołcyrz WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kamila Gonciarz WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Malwina Kołb WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Danuta Pakuła WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Puchalska WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Roksana Pływaczyk WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Kamila Gonciarz WIN Pool Set 1