Maciej Kwiek

Club
ARMA Poland
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 49 31 17 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 70 24 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 10 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 31 16 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 68 1669.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 63 1511.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 84 1436.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 269 1250.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Hubert Włodarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Skotnicki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Matches
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Piotr Celichowski WIN Eighthfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Final
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Karel Murgaš WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Mikolaj Parell WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Rafał Brzostek WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Borys WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Longsword W3 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isak Almqvist LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hannes Draude WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vladislav Sidelnikov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hannes Draude WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nils Lindqvist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Jarenius WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henning Roos WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isak Almqvist WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Third place
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Mamelka WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Rafal Kramek LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Antoni Olbrychski WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Konieczny LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Marcin Lukaszuk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Mateusz Grzęda WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Mateusz Musiał WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Krzysztof Janus LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Konrad Kramarz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Krzysztof Markowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jędrzej Szlachetka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Filip Fica WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Bartosz Gluszczak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Agnieszka Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Szczepan Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Michal Grabowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Synowiec WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szymon Sitko WIN One-eighth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Szczepan Łakomy DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Mateusz Michalczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Jakub Staron WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Maiek Zając WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Rafal Kalus LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Michał Wiesner WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Paweł Cieleń DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Konrad Świderek WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Pawel Mamelka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Rafal Kalus WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Jacek Łabanowski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Marek Helman WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jevgenij Cistakov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Andrej Stráňai WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Flossman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) István Havasi WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Piotr Urbański WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Liedke WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Paweł Windys LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kuszewski WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Leszek Smentek WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Michał Wiesner LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Konrad Kramarz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michał Górecki WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Adam Tokarski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Filip Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Andrzej Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre PGF Salut birthday tournament 2017 (September 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Helman WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Sośnicki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Konrad Kramarz WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Gabriel Suchy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Majewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sara Gianotto WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksander Frydrych WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Andersson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Radek Duszynski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Kamil Siatkowski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Krzysztof Janus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Witold Zabłocki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Grzegorz Sarna WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Joanna Koprowska LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Michal Mastalerz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Zabłocki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Przemyslaw Matyszkiel LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Lukasz Ejtel DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Adam Mlodozeniec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Filip Łakomy WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2017 (February 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Szczepan Łakomy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikolaj Parell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Quarter Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Simon Sköld Karlsson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Marcus Lockowandt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hofmann WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Third place