Swiss Bears Cup 2020

Date
October 3
Country
Switzerland
State
Bern
City
Schönbühl

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 142 46
Women's Steel Longsword 4 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Markus Gadenz INDES Salzburg
Remus Naeve INDES Salzburg
Nicolai Bauer INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Andrea Giordano Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Anna Sauerborn Die Baskerhunde
Andre Stirnemann Die Baskerhunde
Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde
Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde
David Keller École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions
Maxime Barras Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola
Philipp Wyss Gladius et Codex
Elio Reinschmidt Gladius et Codex
Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense
Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
Tony Simion Historische Kampfkunst Luzern
Samuel Gutknecht Liberi Ensis
Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis
Noah Reber Liberi Ensis
Alexander Fernandez Liberi Ensis
Sven Dvorak Liberi Ensis
Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern
Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern
Laurent Cuennet Reisläufer Bern
Silvan Fricker Reisläufer Bern
Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler
Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler
Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler
Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler
Hanne Hutter Säbelrassler
Sandro Kämpf Säbelrassler
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
Miente Pietersma MARS
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 David Keller Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Fernandez Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Keller Alexander Fernandez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Fernandez Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Keller Remus Naeve WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Marc Schramm DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Remus Naeve Alexander Fernandez DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Maurine Brimau David Keller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Remus Naeve Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm David Keller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Fernandez Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Ferdinand Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laura Zanetti Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Silvan Fricker Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laura Zanetti Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Georg Mauerhofer Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gutknecht Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Silvan Fricker Ferdinand Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Gutknecht Elio Reinschmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elio Reinschmidt Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elio Reinschmidt Silvan Fricker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferdinand Hutter Elio Reinschmidt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Laura Zanetti Elio Reinschmidt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Simion Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andre Stirnemann Tony Simion WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Bürgi Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Simion Vina Zahnd WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Andre Stirnemann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miente Pietersma Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vina Zahnd Miente Pietersma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Simion Miente Pietersma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miente Pietersma Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sven Dvorak Anna Sauerborn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandro Kämpf Sven Dvorak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandro Kämpf Anna Sauerborn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sven Dvorak Maxime Barras LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Sauerborn Maxime Barras LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandro Kämpf Maxime Barras DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Laurent Cuennet Maxime Barras LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Sauerborn Laurent Cuennet LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Laurent Cuennet Sven Dvorak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandro Kämpf Laurent Cuennet WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady Stephan Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Benjamin Hutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Stephan Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Stephan Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter Stephan Wullschleger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Gadenz Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano Markus Gadenz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Gadenz Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Noah Reber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Johanna Hopfgartner DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Noah Reber DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Noah Reber Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Reber Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johanna Hopfgartner Christian Jakob LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrea Molino Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Jakob Noah Reber WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoph Stutz Johanna Hopfgartner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Michael Spring LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Wyss Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hanne Hutter Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Spring Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lukas Hebeisen Emmanuel Bertrand LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hanne Hutter Philipp Wyss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Spring Lukas Hebeisen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hanne Hutter Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hanne Hutter Michael Spring LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lukas Hebeisen Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philipp Wyss Michael Spring LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emmanuel Bertrand Hanne Hutter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jasmine Schnyder Lukas Hebeisen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Constantin Speitel DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Nathalie Strassmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Yvain Rioult LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicolai Bauer Yvain Rioult LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pepin Marshall Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Nicolai Bauer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann Nicolai Bauer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Michael Spring Philipp Wyss WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Noah Reber Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jonas Bürgi Tony Simion WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Laurent Cuennet Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Marius Rafoshei Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nicolai Bauer Christian Jakob WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Christoph Stutz Yvain Rioult WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marc Schramm David Keller WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jasmine Schnyder Constantin Speitel LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Emmanuel Bertrand Lukas Hebeisen LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Sandro Kämpf Andre Stirnemann WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Sven Dvorak Maxime Barras WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Pepin Marshall Benjamin Hutter WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ferdinand Hutter Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Luisa Conrady Samuel Gutknecht LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Elio Reinschmidt Andrea Giordano LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Spring Andrea Giordano WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Georg Mauerhofer Samuel Gutknecht WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ferdinand Hutter Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pepin Marshall Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sven Dvorak Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sandro Kämpf Nicolai Bauer LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lukas Hebeisen Christoph Stutz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Constantin Speitel Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marc Schramm Michael Spring WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Christoph Stutz Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jonas Bürgi Nicolai Bauer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nathalie Strassmann Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pepin Marshall Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jonas Bürgi Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Marc Schramm Jonas Bürgi LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Georg Mauerhofer Pepin Marshall WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Luisa Conrady Laura Zanetti WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jasmine Schnyder Nathalie Strassmann WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jasmine Schnyder Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Laura Zanetti Nathalie Strassmann LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swiss Bears Cup 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
46 3 Daniel Olivier Sutter Reisläufer Bern 1730.3 3.1
137 86 Michael Spring Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1613.6 59.6
160 57 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1598.2 40.1
187 6 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 1579 4.5
212 169 Jonas Bürgi Reisläufer Bern 1557.5 80.3
215 36 Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg 1556.5 17.3
338 45 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1490.1 14.6
502 226 Samuel Gutknecht Liberi Ensis 1426.4 97.8
695 486 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1374.1 125.7
805 217 Ferdinand Hutter Säbelrassler 1339.1 48.1
852 273 Christian Jakob Die Baskerhunde 1325.9 65.8
862 245 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1323.8 58.9
911 1716 Christoph Stutz Säbelrassler 1311.9 378.1
949 205 Benjamin Hutter Säbelrassler 1302.4 49.4
950 100 Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 1302.4 32.7
962 343 Emmanuel Bertrand La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 1300.1 81.7
970 555 Andrea Giordano Compagnia del Corvo Grigio 1297.4 129.5
1119 486 Maxime Barras Gladiatorium Artium Friburgensis Schola 1254.4 103.5
1122 339 Lukas Hebeisen Historische Kampfkunst Luzern 1253.9 70
1159 376 Stephan Wullschleger Die Baskerhunde 1245.6 111.3
1285 1249 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 1214.2 262.4
1311 Sandro Kämpf Säbelrassler 1208.1
1361 524 Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis 1198.1 103.1
1382 102 Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg 1195.2 27.6
1514 534 Miente Pietersma MARS 1159.8 98.4
1516 852 David Keller École Lémanique d'Arts et d'Actions 1159.3 172.3
1546 Elio Reinschmidt Gladius et Codex 1153
1584 819 Nicolai Bauer INDES Salzburg 1146.7 167.6
1657 317 Philipp Wyss Gladius et Codex 1130.9 79.4
1813 Alexander Fernandez Liberi Ensis 1099.4
1859 109 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1089.8 10.3
1889 949 Sven Dvorak Liberi Ensis 1083 198.2
1981 389 Remus Naeve INDES Salzburg 1062.7 90.5
2026 440 Noah Reber Liberi Ensis 1052.1 87.7
2063 190 Yvain Rioult La Maisnie du Chevalier Bragon de Bourg en Bresse 1045.5 34.3
2150 953 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 1022.1 217.8
2595 249 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 921.7 38.6
2664 Laurent Cuennet Reisläufer Bern 903.9
2677 299 Vina Zahnd Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 900.8 84.1
2815 526 Andre Stirnemann Die Baskerhunde 863.9 236.9
2817 Hanne Hutter Säbelrassler 863.5
2825 163 Markus Gadenz INDES Salzburg 860 67.4
2831 Tony Simion Historische Kampfkunst Luzern 856.6
3086 Silvan Fricker Reisläufer Bern 765.7
3169 Anna Sauerborn Die Baskerhunde 727
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 3 Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis 1673.5 28.8
129 86 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 1260.4 165.8
145 27 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1237.4 56.2
162 24 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 1212 52.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
9 3 Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis 1673.5 28.8
129 86 Nathalie Strassmann Säbelrassler 1260.4 165.8
145 27 Laura Zanetti Historicae Artes Dimicationes Ustrachense 1237.4 56.2
162 24 Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg 1212 52.5