Markus Gadenz

Club
INDES Salzburg
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 4 20 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3479 941.5 1086 (February 2022) 950.3 (October 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 54 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Marco Puschmann LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Gernot Froschauer LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Constantin Speitel LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Susanne Popp-Kohlweiss WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 David Wieser LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Georg Mauerhofer LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Luisa Conrady LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword SLMS 2023 (October 2023) Pool 5 Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) eighth final Marius Rafoshei LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Maximilian Kotzam WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Fabian Konrad LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary István Havasi LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2021 (October 2021) Preliminary Fabian Ulamec WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Stephan Wullschleger LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Hutter LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrea Giordano LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Luisa Conrady LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Maximilian Bendel LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Falko Sauber DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Max Wesle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Nico Wolf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Dominik Dengler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Andreas Weiß LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 1 Silas Pröhl LOSS 50%