Pepin Marshall

Club
Ochs München
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 101 59 37 4 1
Men's Steel Longsword 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 2 1 0
Sum 113 64 42 6 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 269 1551.1 118 (January 2022) 1579 (October 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 569 1110.1 510 (December 2023) 1112.9 (December 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 6 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Daniel CIOLEK WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Paul Hofmann LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Consolation Bracket Leonardo Erlacher WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Consolation Bracket Fabian Konrad WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Consolation Bracket Harald Zikeli WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Consolation Semifinals Max Kaser WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Fabian Konrad LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jürgen Hösl WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Lutz Horvath WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ingolf Hurst WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 16th final Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) 8th final Björn Rüther LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Valentin LÜTZKENDORF WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Rick Proschmann WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Sebastian Bijok LOSS 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Fabian Konrad DRAW 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Dresdner Fechtschul 2022 (November 2022) Pool 4 Andreas Weiß LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Michael Hein LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Gerrit Lettke WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Pool 5 Alexander Warnecke DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 12 Thomas Flossmann LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 16 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Thomas Flossmann LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2022 (February 2022) Round of 24 Alexander Warnecke WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Bronze Medal Match Georg Mauerhofer LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Eighth-Finals Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Elimination Bracket Benjamin Hutter WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Constantin Speitel DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Nathalie Strassmann DRAW 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Yvain Rioult WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Pool Set 1 Nicolai Bauer WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Quarterfinals Nathalie Strassmann WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swiss Bears Cup 2020 (October 2020) Semifinals Marc Schramm LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Robert Kroener WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Hendrik Walkowiak WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Roman Stücka LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Björn Rüther LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Bögle WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Andreas Wolff WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Saskia Eisenbach WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Marc Schramm WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Carla Huvermann WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Lukas Mästle-Goer DOUBLE LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Gerrit Barz WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Michael Hein WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Alexander Schulze WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Maarten van der Auwera WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tremonia Fechtschule 2020 (September 2020) Thomas Flossmann WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 16-finals Björn Rüther WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) 8-finals Anonymous fighter WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Final Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 3 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 3 Amelie Eilken LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 3 Arne Stumpf WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Pool 3 Hannes Wahl LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Quarterfinals Nicolai Rohmann WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürerturnier 2020 (March 2020) Semifinals Bastian Tilgner WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) bronze final Bastian Tilgner LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Luca Banus WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Andreas Wolff WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Thomas Flossmann DRAW 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Paul Hofmann LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Quarter-finals Benedikt Koller WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Pascal Bruckner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2020 (February 2020) Semi-finals Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) eighth final Sascha Hartleb WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Nina Ortmayr WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Marc Schramm LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Rudolf Feichtinger WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Preliminary Georg Mauerhofer WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Salzburger Landesmeisterschaft 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Marc Schramm LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Karl Manger WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Paul Markwardt LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Tom Tempel WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) Pool 2 Thomas Schmidts WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) quarter-final Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword 9. Dresdner Fechtschul 2019 (September 2019) round of the last sixtee Michael Sprenger WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 David Gill WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Till Schultz LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Alexander Fürgut LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefan Pötzsch LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Flügelschlag Stuttgart 2019 (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Gottschalk WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Jan Dovica WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Pool Set 1 Ingolf Hurst LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2019 (May 2019) Quarterfinals Thomas Flossmann LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Last thirty two Felix Linder LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Antje Hoffmann WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Simon Berg WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Florian Kirchhöfer WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dürer Turnier 2019 (March 2019) Pool 6 Michael Sprenger WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 James Tamplin WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Leo Brown LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 4 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 8 Andrey Muzurin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 8 Stefan Brunner LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 8 Jonas Eriksson LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 8 Samuli Komulainen LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 8 Timo Kilpiö LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Alexander Fürgut WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Julian Nickerl DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Giulia Scharwenka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sonata di Spada 2023 (December 2023) Quarterfinals Alexander Fürgut LOSS 50%