Austrian Rapier Championships 2021

Date
September 19
Country
Austria
State
Vienna
City
Viena

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 36 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christian Leeb Fior della Spada
Gerold Halmetschlager Fior della Spada
Klaus Brandfellner Historisches Fechten St. Pölten
Constantin Speitel INDES Salzburg
Simon Hotinceanu INDES Salzburg
Nina Ortmayr INDES Salzburg
Luisa Conrady INDES Salzburg
Florian Fortner Klingenspiel
Karl Rapp Klingenspiel
Julian Schrattenecker Klingenspiel
Stefan Feichtinger Klingenspiel
Tomas Petrtyl Škola šermu Paridon
Milan Divis Škola šermu Paridon
Jindrich Pekarek Škola šermu Paridon
Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Julian Schrattenecker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gerold Halmetschlager Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gerold Halmetschlager Julian Schrattenecker LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Klaus Brandfellner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gerold Halmetschlager Tomas Petrtyl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Julian Schrattenecker Klaus Brandfellner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Julian Schrattenecker Tomas Petrtyl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Hotinceanu Gerold Halmetschlager WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Christian Leeb Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christian Leeb Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nina Ortmayr Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Florian Fortner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christian Leeb Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Florian Fortner Nina Ortmayr WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Florian Fortner Jindrich Pekarek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Constantin Speitel Christian Leeb WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Luisa Conrady Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefan Feichtinger Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Václav Pekárek Milan Divis WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Václav Pekárek Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Rapp Luisa Conrady WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Václav Pekárek Stefan Feichtinger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Rapp Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Václav Pekárek Luisa Conrady LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Luisa Conrady Milan Divis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Rapp Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Finals Florian Fortner Tomas Petrtyl WIN LOSS
Finals Constantin Speitel Christian Leeb WIN LOSS
Finals Simon Hotinceanu Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Finals Karl Rapp Stefan Feichtinger WIN LOSS
Finals Constantin Speitel Karl Rapp LOSS WIN
Finals Florian Fortner Jindrich Pekarek WIN LOSS